HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Gallardos 1-2 at Route 66 Motor Speedway

Print this page
June 13, 2020

Jake Gallardo won the USRA Modified main event.
Jake Gallardo won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Route 66 Motor Speedway, Amarillo, Texas
Saturday, June 13, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1
1. (1) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 101D Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
3. (4) 9T Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
4. (3) 9R Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
6. (7) J41 Monte Bolton, Wilson, Texas
7. (5) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas

Heat #2
1. (2) J17 Jacob Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (4) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) M16 Ricardo Gillardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 47X Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas
7. (3) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Heat #3
1. (1) 26 Mike Stroud, Fritsch, Texas
2. (4) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 8J Leslie Gill, Odessa, Texas
4. (7) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
7. (3) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.

Heat #4
1. (2) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
2. (4) 10 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 99N Matt Newkirk, Amarillo, Texas
4. (6) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
5. (1) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
6. (3) 54C Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas

"B" Feature
1. (4) 9R Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
4. (14) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
7. (7) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
8. (8) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
9. (10) 47X Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas
10. (13) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas
11. (11) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
12. (12) 54C Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
13. (3) M16 Ricardo Gillardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (15) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
15. (9) J41 Monte Bolton, Wilson, Texas

"A" Feature
1. (1) J17 Jacob Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (11) 9T Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
4. (6) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
5. (7) 10 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
7. (10) 99N Matt Newkirk, Amarillo, Texas
8. (16) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (13) 9R Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (15) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
11. (17) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (14) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
13. (3) 26 Mike Stroud, Fritsch, Texas
14. (19) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
15. (8) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
16. (9) 8J Leslie Gill, Odessa, Texas
17. (20) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
18. (12) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
19. (5) 101D Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
20. (18) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 27W Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
4. (6) 05T Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas
5. (5) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
6. (8) 09K Chad Heath, Odessa, Texas
7. (4) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
8. (7) 32 Jacob Howard, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 92 Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
2. (3) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
3. (8) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
4. (7) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
5. (4) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
6. (6) 52 Randy Sneller, Amarillo, Texas
7. (5) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
8. (2) 95 Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 71 Tom Hogan, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 85 Dustin Spohn, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
4. (6) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
5. (3) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
6. (7) 48FF Brett Cummings, Amarillo, Texas
7. (8) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
8. (1) 34 Chris Darnell, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 02 Chance Mcdaniel, Midland, Texas
3. (5) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 99R Dakota Ricks, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 25H Roger Hulen, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 19 Chris Golden, Elk City, Okla.
7. (7) 24G Garrett Ratliff, Pittsburg, Texas
8. (8) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
2. (5) 09K Chad Heath, Odessa, Texas
3. (4) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
4. (6) 52 Randy Sneller, Amarillo, Texas
5. (1) 27W Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
6. (3) 25H Roger Hulen, Amarillo, Texas
7. (9) 32 Jacob Howard, Amarillo, Texas
8. (7) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
9. (8) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
10. (10) 34 Chris Darnell, Amarillo, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 05T Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas
2. (4) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
3. (2) 99R Dakota Ricks, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
5. (7) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
6. (5) 48FF Brett Cummings, Amarillo, Texas
7. (10) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas
8. (8) 24G Garrett Ratliff, Pittsburg, Texas
9. (6) 19 Chris Golden, Elk City, Okla.
10. (9) 95 Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
4. (7) 85 Dustin Spohn, Amarillo, Texas
5. (9) 02 Chance Mcdaniel, Midland, Texas
6. (4) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
7. (12) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
8. (13) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
9. (14) 05T Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas
10. (15) 09K Chad Heath, Odessa, Texas
11. (16) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
12. (17) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
13. (11) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
14. (18) 99R Dakota Ricks, Amarillo, Texas
15. (8) 71 Tom Hogan, Amarillo, Texas
16. (20) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
17. (19) 52 Randy Sneller, Amarillo, Texas
18. (10) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
19. (5) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
20. (6) 92 Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.


Brock Hall won the USRA Limited Mod main event.