HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Bonner, Hall bag USRA features in Amarillo

Print this page
August 15, 2020

Austin Bonner won the USRA Modified main event.
Austin Bonner won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Route 66 Motor Speedway, Amarillo, Texas
Saturday, Aug. 15, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 10 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 9R Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 17 Gene Weaver, Amarillo, Texas
5. (8) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
6. (4) 47X Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas
7. (2) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas
8. (7) 26 Mike Stroud, Fritsch, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
2. (1) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
3. (7) 99N Matt Newkirk, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) 101K Tyson Dickson, Lubbock, Texas
5. (5) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
7. (4) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
2. (1) 10 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 99N Matt Newkirk, Amarillo, Texas
6. (8) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
7. (6) 9R Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 17 Gene Weaver, Amarillo, Texas
9. (10) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
10. (9) 101K Tyson Dickson, Lubbock, Texas
11. (15) 26 Mike Stroud, Fritsch, Texas
12. (11) 47X Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas
13. (13) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas
14. (12) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
15. (14) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
3. (1) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
4. (7) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
5. (8) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
7. (9) 8 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
8. (3) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
9. (5) 7 Terry Fassauer, Canyon, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
2. (7) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
4. (6) 85 Dustin Spohn, Amarillo, Texas
5. (9) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
6. (1) 18 Greg Lewis, Millsap, Texas
7. (8) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
8. (3) 4G Kenneth Graves, Tohoka, Texas
9. (5) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (5) 15 Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
2. (8) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 117 Kenneth Bonner Jr., Elk City, Okla.
4. (4) 95 Linc Fuller, Odessa, Texas
5. (9) 95A Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 50 Lynn Paulson, Amarillo, Texas
7. (3) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
8. (7) 45 Daxton Riggle, Borger, Texas
9. (2) 32 Jacob Howard, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 92 Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
3. (3) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
4. (4) 33ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas
5. (8) 71 Tom Hogan, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 77 Adam Beckner, Amarillo, Texas
7. (7) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
8. (5) 81 Landon Parsley, Amarillo, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (3) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
4. (8) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
5. (10) 45 Daxton Riggle, Borger, Texas
6. (6) 50 Lynn Paulson, Amarillo, Texas
7. (7) 8 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
8. (9) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
9. (12) 32 Jacob Howard, Amarillo, Texas
10. (4) 95 Linc Fuller, Odessa, Texas
11. (11) 7 Terry Fassauer, Canyon, Texas
12. (1) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (6) 77 Adam Beckner, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 33ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas
3. (3) 71 Tom Hogan, Amarillo, Texas
4. (8) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
5. (5) 18 Greg Lewis, Millsap, Texas
6. (1) 85 Dustin Spohn, Amarillo, Texas
7. (7) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
8. (11) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas
9. (9) 4G Kenneth Graves, Tohoka, Texas
10. (10) 81 Landon Parsley, Amarillo, Texas
11. (2) 95A Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
3. (3) 15 Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
5. (1) 92 Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
6. (13) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
7. (10) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
8. (8) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
9. (6) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
10. (7) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
11. (20) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
12. (15) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
13. (12) 117 Kenneth Bonner Jr., Elk City, Okla.
14. (11) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
15. (17) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
16. (19) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
17. (9) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
18. (18) 71 Tom Hogan, Amarillo, Texas
19. (14) 77 Adam Beckner, Amarillo, Texas
20. (16) 33ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas


Brock Hall won the USRA Limited Mod main event.