HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for June 20, 2020

Print this page
June 20, 2020

USRA Limited Mods

Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. 845-Brantley Beatty[2]; 2. 818-Kalvin King[3]; 3. 11W-Ty Weatherbee[7]; 4. 99-Scott Groen[6]; 5. 81-Landon Parsley[1]; 6. 99R-Dakota Ricks[4]; 7. 11-Dustin Ivy Sr[5]

Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. 77-Adam Beckner[4]; 2. 12C-Leland Cruz[7]; 3. 89-Koty Kowalewski[1]; 4. 29J-Jonathan Powers[5]; 5. 32-Jacob Howard[2]; 6. 95-Jesus Alvarez[3]; 7. 48-Kolbi Moore[6]

Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. 17-Chad Lundegreen[2]; 2. 09K-Chad Heath[3]; 3. 48FF-Brett Cummings[6]; 4. J21-Billy Graham[7]; 5. 2-Dustin Grajczk[5]; 6. 25-Humberto Roacha[1]; 7. 88K-Brayden Bowles[4]

Heat 4 (8 laps): 1. 85-Dustin Spohn[4]; 2. 13-Corey Lane[5]; 3. 63X-Frank Groves[1]; 4. 1-Ryan Thomas[6]; 5. MG36-Michael Gerrard[3]; 6. 71-Tom Hogan[2]

B Feature 1 (12 laps): 1. 99-Scott Groen[2]; 2. 1-Ryan Thomas[3]; 3. 63X-Frank Groves[1]; 4. 11-Dustin Ivy Sr[13]; 5. 2-Dustin Grajczk[7]; 6. 99R-Dakota Ricks[9]; 7. 71-Tom Hogan[12]; 8. 81-Landon Parsley[5]; 9. 29J-Jonathan Powers[4]; 10. MG36-Michael Gerrard[8]; 11. 32-Jacob Howard[6]; 12. 95-Jesus Alvarez[10]; 13. 88K-Brayden Bowles[15]; 14. 48-Kolbi Moore[14]; 15. 25-Humberto Roacha[11]

A Feature (20 laps): 1. 818-Kalvin King[6]; 2. 13-Corey Lane[3]; 3. J21-Billy Graham[11]; 4. 63X-Frank Groves[15]; 5. 89-Koty Kowalewski[12]; 6. 17-Chad Lundegreen[8]; 7. 2-Dustin Grajczk[17]; 8. 11W-Ty Weatherbee[4]; 9. 99R-Dakota Ricks[18]; 10. 77-Adam Beckner[1]; 11. 12C-Leland Cruz[2]; 12. 85-Dustin Spohn[5]; 13. 845-Brantley Beatty[7]; 14. 09K-Chad Heath[9]; 15. 1-Ryan Thomas[14]; 16. 48FF-Brett Cummings[10]; 17. 11-Dustin Ivy Sr[16]; 18. 81-Landon Parsley[20]; 19. 71-Tom Hogan[19]; 20. 99-Scott Groen[13]

USRA Modifieds

Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. 7-AJ Sharpensteen[3]; 2. 75-Alan Sharpensteen[4]; 3. 18D-David McDaniel[7]; 4. 10-Dee Gossett[5]; 5. 99N-Matt Newkirk[6]; 6. 9-Danton Odell[2]; 7. 9L-Vince Lucas[1]

Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. 17-Gene Weaver[2]; 2. 21-Austin Bonner[4]; 3. 101K-Kevin Dickson[1]; 4. 26-Mike Stroud[3]; 5. 47X-Knick Stewart[6]; 6. 31-Neal DeBord[5]

Feature (20 laps): 1. 21-Austin Bonner[3]; 2. 101K-Kevin Dickson[2]; 3. 9L-Vince Lucas[13]; 4. 7-AJ Sharpensteen[6]; 5. 10-Dee Gossett[8]; 6. 99N-Matt Newkirk[9]; 7. 75-Alan Sharpensteen[7]; 8. 26-Mike Stroud[4]; 9. 31-Neal DeBord[12]; 10. 17-Gene Weaver[5]; 11. 47X-Knick Stewart[10]; 12. 18D-David McDaniel[1]; 13. 9-Danton Odell[11]

Limited Late Models

Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. 58-Braden Elliott[2]; 2. 37-Ronnie Barnes[1]; 3. 21-Westin McNatt[4]; 4. 33-Lake Norman[3]; 5. 911-Alexis Lovelady[5]

Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. 31-Scott Nalley[3]; 2. 24G-Garrett Ratliff[1]; 3. 29X-Eddie Lindsey[2]; 4. 30-Randy Whitecotton[5]; 5. 7-Arron Shipman[4]

Feature (20 laps): 1. 58-Braden Elliott[2]; 2. 31-Scott Nalley[3]; 3. 21-Westin McNatt[6]; 4. 33-Lake Norman[5]; 5. 911-Alexis Lovelady[9]; 6. 37-Ronnie Barnes[1]; 7. 29X-Eddie Lindsey[7]; 8. 30-Randy Whitecotton[8]; 9. 7-Arron Shipman[10]; 10. 24G-Garrett Ratliff[4]

305 Winged Sprint Cars

Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. 56-Chris Douglas[2]; 2. 6C-Jett Carney[4]; 3. 38-Bryson Oeschger[1]; 4. 16-William Gonzalez[5]; 5. 84-Derek Drown[3]

Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. 224-Aric Sooter[1]; 2. 7-Rick Lovelady[2]; 3. 12-Brandon Howle[5]; 4. 6-Kaden Taylor[3]; 5. 19-Ryan Dalrymple[4]

Feature (20 laps): 1. 224-Aric Sooter[2]; 2. 12-Brandon Howle[4]; 3. 6C-Jett Carney[6]; 4. 56-Chris Douglas[7]; 5. 7-Rick Lovelady[1]; 6. 38-Bryson Oeschger[5]; 7. 6-Kaden Taylor[8]; 8. 19-Ryan Dalrymple[10]; 9. 84-Derek Drown[9]; 10. 16-William Gonzalez[3]

Street Stocks

Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. 75-Jansyn Utter[4]; 2. 72-Daniel Garza[1]; 3. 7-Halston Shipman[6]; 4. 9-Michael Ewing[3]; 5. 78J-Robert Layton[2]; 6. 21-Chris Wilhite Jr[5]

Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. 21W-Christopher Wilhite[3]; 2. 88-Daniel Spitler[5]; 3. 82-Carson Spitler[4]; 4. 4Z-Shane Orr[2]; 5. 01-Anthony Bichard[6]; 6. 14J-Israel Reyes[1]

Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. 51-Scott Martin[1]; 2. 54-Josh Barnette[4]; 3. 08-Bobby Bradshaw[3]; 4. 70-Jason Prather[5]; 5. 30M-Mekayla Wynne[6]; 6. 6-David Shipman[2]

Feature (20 laps): 1. 51-Scott Martin[1]; 2. 54-Josh Barnette[5]; 3. 82-Carson Spitler[7]; 4. 72-Daniel Garza[3]; 5. 75-Jansyn Utter[6]; 6. 21W-Christopher Wilhite[2]; 7. 9-Michael Ewing[11]; 8. 78J-Robert Layton[15]; 9. 4Z-Shane Orr[12]; 10. 70-Jason Prather[10]; 11. 6-David Shipman[18]; 12. 14J-Israel Reyes[17]; 13. 88-Daniel Spitler[4]; 14. 08-Bobby Bradshaw[9]; 15. 01-Anthony Bichard[13]; 16. 30M-Mekayla Wynne[14]; 17. 21-Chris Wilhite Jr[16]; 18. 7-Halston Shipman[8]