HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 18, 2020

Print this page
July 18, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Police, Fire & First Responder Night
Route 66 Motor Speedway, Amarillo, Texas
Saturday, July 18, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 99N Matt Newkirk, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 24X Ricky Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
4. (1) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 47X Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 17 Gene Weaver, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 10 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
3. (3) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
6. (1) 26 Mike Stroud, Fritsch, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 10 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
3. (7) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
4. (11) 17 Gene Weaver, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 24X Ricky Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (10) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
7. (9) 47X Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas
8. (8) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
9. (5) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
10. (6) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (12) 26 Mike Stroud, Fritsch, Texas
12. (2) 99N Matt Newkirk, Amarillo, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
2. (3) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
3. (8) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
4. (1) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
5. (5) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
6. (9) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
7. (6) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
8. (7) 95 Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
9. (2) 8 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 77 Adam Beckner, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 85 Dustin Spohn, Amarillo, Texas
4. (1) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
6. (7) 52 Randy Sneller, Amarillo, Texas
7. (8) 33ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas
8. (5) 45 Daxton Riggle, Borger, Texas
9. (9) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
3. (1) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
6. (8) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr., Amarillo, Texas
7. (9) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
8. (7) 50P Robert Poulson, Elk City, Okla.
9. (4) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
3. (3) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
4. (7) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
5. (13) 8 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
6. (2) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
7. (10) 95 Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
8. (9) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
9. (14) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas
10. (12) 50P Robert Poulson, Elk City, Okla.
11. (8) 33ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas
12. (5) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr., Amarillo, Texas
13. (6) 52 Randy Sneller, Amarillo, Texas
14. (15) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
15. (11) 45 Daxton Riggle, Borger, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (5) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
2. (6) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
3. (9) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
4. (16) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
5. (2) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
6. (13) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
7. (4) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
8. (12) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
9. (7) 77 Adam Beckner, Amarillo, Texas
10. (14) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
11. (15) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
12. (10) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
13. (18) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
14. (3) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
15. (1) 85 Dustin Spohn, Amarillo, Texas
16. (19) 95 Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
17. (20) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
18. (8) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
19. (11) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
20. (17) 8 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas

305 WINGED SPRINTS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 1X John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 24 Scott Pace, Wolfforth, Texas
4. (5) 224 Aric Sooter, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 7 Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
6. (1) 19 Ryan Dalrymple, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 13 Alexander Ort, Pampa, Texas
2. (4) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
3. (3) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 84 Derek Drown, Amarillo, Texas
5. (2) 6 Kaden Taylor, Forgan, Okla.

Feature:
1. (1) 1X John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
3. (7) 224 Aric Sooter, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) 13 Alexander Ort, Pampa, Texas
5. (4) 24 Scott Pace, Wolfforth, Texas
6. (8) 84 Derek Drown, Amarillo, Texas
7. (6) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
8. (10) 6 Kaden Taylor, Forgan, Okla.
9. (9) 7 Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
10. (11) 19 Ryan Dalrymple, Amarillo, Texas
11. (3) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas

LIMITED LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 31 Scott Nalley, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 7 Arron Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 17 Richie Rosebrugh, Borger, Texas
4. (6) 33 Lake Norman, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 911 Alexis Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
6. (3) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 87 Ben Scott Jr., Dimmitt, Texas
2. (2) 17R Charles Rosebrugh, Borger, Texas
3. (4) 21 Weston McNatt, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 24G Garrett Ratliff, Pittsburg, Texas
5. (6) 30 Randy Whitecotton, Canyon, Texas
6. (3) 29X Eddie Lindsey, Vega, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 87 Ben Scott Jr., Dimmitt, Texas
2. (3) 7 Arron Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 31 Scott Nalley, Amarillo, Texas
4. (11) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
5. (8) 24G Garrett Ratliff, Pittsburg, Texas
6. (2) 17R Charles Rosebrugh, Borger, Texas
7. (6) 17 Richie Rosebrugh, Borger, Texas
8. (9) 30 Randy Whitecotton, Canyon, Texas
9. (10) 911 Alexis Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
10. (12) 29X Eddie Lindsey, Vega, Texas
11. (5) 21 Weston McNatt, Amarillo, Texas
12. (7) 33 Lake Norman, Amarillo, Texas

STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 37 Jose Salcido, Altus, Okla.
2. (8) 7 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
3. (7) 89 Kevin Jones, Hollis, Okla.
4. (4) 70 Jason Prather, Groom, Texas
5. (5) 08 Bobby Bradshaw, Amarillo, Texas
6. (3) 14J Israel Reyes, Shamrock, Texas
7. (1) 85 Johnny Cummins, Erick, Okla.
8. (6) 4Z Shane Orr, Borger, Texas
9. (9) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 75 Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
3. (9) 78J Robert Layton, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 24 Paul Luna, Shamrock, Texas
6. (4) 72 Daniel Garza, Plainview, Texas
7. (2) 9 Michael Ewing, Amarillo, Texas
8. (8) 47 Joe Holt, Amarillo, Texas
9. (7) 01 Anthony Bichard, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 78J Robert Layton, Amarillo, Texas
2. (7) 89 Kevin Jones, Hollis, Okla.
3. (4) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
4. (12) 72 Daniel Garza, Plainview, Texas
5. (18) 01 Anthony Bichard, Amarillo, Texas
6. (5) 75 Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
7. (10) 08 Bobby Bradshaw, Amarillo, Texas
8. (13) 85 Johnny Cummins, Erick, Okla.
9. (11) 14J Israel Reyes, Shamrock, Texas
10. (8) 70 Jason Prather, Groom, Texas
11. (16) 47 Joe Holt, Amarillo, Texas
12. (9) 24 Paul Luna, Shamrock, Texas
13. (17) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
14. (6) 37 Jose Salcido, Altus, Okla.
15. (1) 7 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
16. (2) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
17. (14) 9 Michael Ewing, Amarillo, Texas
18. (15) 4Z Shane Orr, Borger, Texas