HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 25, 2020

Print this page
July 25, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Route 66 Motor Speedway, Amarillo, Texas
Saturday, July 25, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

ASCS ELITE NON-WING SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (5) 3S Stephen Smith, Lavon, Texas
3. (7) #1 Justin Zimmerman, Athens, Texas
4. (3) 86 Zac Taylor, Green River, Wyo.
5. (8) 57 Chase Parson, Abilene, Texas
6. (4) 114 Todd Loveit, Fort Worth, Texas
7. (6) 44 Jason Howell, Ft. Worth, Texas
8. (2) 07 Chris Clark, Fairview, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 16 Anthony Nicholson, Bartlett, Tenn.
2. (1) 9X Randy Nelson, Peoria, Ariz.
3. (5) 21 Michelle Parson, Abilene, Texas
4. (7) 79X Keith Martin, Burleson, Texas
5. (3) 5J Art Quijano, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 58 Gary Floyd, San Angelo, Texas
7. (2) 11L Ian Lovett, China Spring, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 91 Steven Shebester, Mustang, Okla.
2. (4) 15 Jeremy Jonas, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 99 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (6) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (3) 11W Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (8) 33 Mike Merrell, Royse City, Texas
7. (7) 71W Weston Gorham, Colleyville, Texas
8. (5) 88 Alan Matthews, Abilene, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 7 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
3. (6) 1 Paul White, Waco, Texas
4. (3) 118 Scott Evans, Rhome, Texas
5. (2) 51 Ronald Webster, Gilbert, Ariz.
6. (5) 41 Devon Amos, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (7) 52 J.D. Fry, Arlington, Texas
8. (8) 11 Joshua Stewart
9. (9) 27 Mike Hathaway, Colorado Springs, Colo.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 86 Zac Taylor, Green River, Wyo.
2. (3) 11W Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (4) 41 Devon Amos, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (7) 44 Jason Howell, Ft. Worth, Texas
5. (2) 5J Art Quijano, El Paso, Texas
6. (9) 118 Scott Evans, Rhome, Texas
7. (5) 71W Weston Gorham, Colleyville, Texas
8. (6) 114 Todd Loveit, Fort Worth, Texas
9. (8) 27 Mike Hathaway, Colorado Springs, Colo.
10. (10) 11 Joshua Stewart

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 33 Mike Merrell, Royse City, Texas
2. (2) 58 Gary Floyd, San Angelo, Texas
3. (3) 51 Ronald Webster, Gilbert, Ariz.
4. (5) 52 J.D. Fry, Arlington, Texas
5. (7) 88 Alan Matthews, Abilene, Texas
6. (6) 11L Ian Lovett, China Spring, Texas
7. (4) 07 Chris Clark, Fairview, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (9) 79X Keith Martin, Burleson, Texas
2. (3) #1 Justin Zimmerman, Athens, Texas
3. (1) 16 Anthony Nicholson, Bartlett, Tenn.
4. (5) 7 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
5. (2) 3S Stephen Smith, Lavon, Texas
6. (4) 91 Steven Shebester, Mustang, Okla.
7. (11) 9X Randy Nelson, Peoria, Ariz.
8. (6) 21 Michelle Parson, Abilene, Texas
9. (7) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
10. (8) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
11. (10) 15 Jeremy Jonas, El Paso, Texas
12. (13) 1 Paul White, Waco, Texas
13. (12) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
14. (15) 118 Scott Evans, Rhome, Texas
15. (17) 86 Zac Taylor, Green River, Wyo.
16. (16) 99 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
17. (14) 57 Chase Parson, Abilene, Texas
18. (19) 11W Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
19. (20) 58 Gary Floyd, San Angelo, Texas
20. (18) 33 Mike Merrell, Royse City, Texas
21. (21) 27 Mike Hathaway, Colorado Springs, Colo.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (3) 17 Gene Weaver, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 23R Logan Robertson, Chouteau, Okla.
5. (6) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
6. (1) 9L Vince Lucas, Elk City, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 10 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
3. (6) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas
4. (2) 47X Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 33M Jonathon Morgan, Medford, Okla.
6. (4) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 99N Matt Newkirk, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
3. (2) 39 Jerry Davis, Wellington, Texas
4. (6) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 26 Mike Stroud, Fritsch, Texas
6. (1) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas
2. (3) 10 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (7) 99N Matt Newkirk, Amarillo, Texas
5. (2) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
6. (6) 17 Gene Weaver, Amarillo, Texas
7. (16) 9L Vince Lucas, Elk City, Okla.
8. (8) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
9. (11) 23R Logan Robertson, Chouteau, Okla.
10. (10) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
11. (14) 33M Jonathon Morgan, Medford, Okla.
12. (5) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
13. (9) 39 Jerry Davis, Wellington, Texas
14. (17) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
15. (18) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
16. (13) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
17. (15) 26 Mike Stroud, Fritsch, Texas
18. (12) 47X Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 92 Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
2. (6) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
5. (7) 24G Garrett Ratliff, Pittsburg, Texas
6. (3) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
7. (8) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
8. (4) 95 Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
2. (7) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 09K Chad Heath, Odessa, Texas
4. (2) 45G TJ Garrett, Pocasset, Okla.
5. (1) 8 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
6. (6) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
7. (8) 32 Jacob Howard, Amarillo, Texas
8. (4) 27W Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
2. (6) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
3. (7) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
4. (3) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
5. (1) 99R Dakota Ricks, Amarillo, Texas
6. (5) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
7. (2) 33ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas
8. (8) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 77 Adam Beckner, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
5. (1) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
6. (7) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
7. (6) 71 Tom Hogan, Amarillo, Texas
8. (8) 199 Brian Morris, Amarillo, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
2. (4) 99R Dakota Ricks, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
4. (1) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
5. (3) 24G Garrett Ratliff, Pittsburg, Texas
6. (9) 95 Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
7. (8) 33ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas
8. (10) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas
9. (7) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
10. (5) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
2. (6) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
3. (1) 45G TJ Garrett, Pocasset, Okla.
4. (4) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
5. (9) 27W Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
6. (3) 8 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
7. (7) 32 Jacob Howard, Amarillo, Texas
8. (5) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
9. (8) 71 Tom Hogan, Amarillo, Texas
10. (10) 199 Brian Morris, Amarillo, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
2. (9) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
3. (4) 92 Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
4. (7) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 77 Adam Beckner, Amarillo, Texas
6. (13) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
7. (11) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
8. (10) 09K Chad Heath, Odessa, Texas
9. (17) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
10. (6) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
11. (18) 45G TJ Garrett, Pocasset, Okla.
12. (20) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
13. (12) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
14. (1) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
15. (8) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
16. (14) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
17. (19) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
18. (3) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
19. (15) 99R Dakota Ricks, Amarillo, Texas
20. (16) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas