HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 11, 2020

Print this page
July 11, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Route 66 Motor Speedway, Amarillo, Texas
Medical Profession Night
Saturday, July 11, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 99N Matt Newkirk, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 10 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
5. (7) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (6) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
7. (4) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
2. (2) 101D Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
3. (4) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
4. (6) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 26 Mike Stroud, Fritsch, Texas
6. (5) 47X Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 16 Rob Bland, Cyril, Okla.
2. (4) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
3. (1) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
6. (8) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
7. (5) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
8. (3) 32 Jacob Howard, Amarillo, Texas
9. (9) 199 Brian Morris, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
Pos. (Start) Car Driver, Hometown
1. (3) 63X Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas
2. (7) 77 Adam Beckner, Amarillo, Texas
3. (8) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
4. (5) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
5. (1) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 71 Tom Hogan, Amarillo, Texas
7. (4) 33G Levi Garrett, Pocasset, Okla.
8. (2) 95 Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
9. (9) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
2. (5) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
3. (8) 78 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas
4. (6) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
5. (7) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
6. (1) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
7. (4) 8 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
8. (2) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (5) 81 Landon Parsley, Amarillo, Texas
2. (7) 4R Tanner Ridge, Oklahoma City, Okla.
3. (1) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) 5J Jeremy Hodges, Newcastle, Okla.
5. (4) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
6. (6) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
7. (8) 33ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas
8. (3) 45G TJ Garrett, Pocasset, Okla.

305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 858 Aric Sooter, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 6 Kaden Taylor, Forgan, Okla.
3. (5) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 19 Ryan Dalrymple, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 84 Derek Drown, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 7 Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 13 Alexander Ort, Pampa, Texas