HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 1, 2020

Print this page
August 1, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Trucker Appreciation Night
Route 66 Motor Speedway, Amarillo, Texas
Saturday, Aug. 1, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 10 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 9L Vince Lucas, Elk City, Okla.
5. (6) 26 Mike Stroud, Fritsch, Texas
6. (5) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
7. (7) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
2. (3) 101D Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
3. (1) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas
4. (4) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 3L Tom Lucas, Chandler, Ariz.
6. (2) 47X Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 9R Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 99N Matt Newkirk, Amarillo, Texas
3. (3) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
4. (6) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
5. (5) J41 Monte Bolton, Wilson, Texas
6. (2) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas

Feature #1:
1. (1) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 99N Matt Newkirk, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
5. (7) 10 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
6. (8) 9R Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas
8. (10) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
9. (11) 9L Vince Lucas, Elk City, Okla.
10. (4) 101D Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
11. (14) 3L Tom Lucas, Chandler, Ariz.
12. (9) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
13. (16) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
14. (12) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
15. (13) 26 Mike Stroud, Fritsch, Texas
16. (18) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
17. (19) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
18. (15) J41 Monte Bolton, Wilson, Texas
19. (17) 47X Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
4. (8) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
6. (5) 33ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas
7. (7) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
8. (3) 28 Eddie Marrufo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 77 Adam Beckner, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 92 Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
3. (3) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
5. (1) 117 Kenneth Bonner Jr., Elk City, Okla.
6. (7) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
7. (6) 3M Tres Miller, Cache, Okla.
8. (8) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 50P Robert Poulson, Elk City, Okla.
2. (5) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
3. (7) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
4. (3) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
5. (2) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 95 Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
7. (6) 199 Brian Morris, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 85 Dustin Spohn, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 15 Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 81 Landon Parsley, Amarillo, Texas
4. (7) 99R Dakota Ricks, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 52H Jason Hilliard, Cache, Okla.
6. (5) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
7. (4) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (2) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
2. (3) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 71T T.C. Hogan, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
5. (1) 27W Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
6. (6) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
7. (7) 32 Jacob Howard, Amarillo, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
4. (6) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
6. (9) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
7. (7) 27W Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
8. (11) 199 Brian Morris, Amarillo, Texas
9. (12) 32 Jacob Howard, Amarillo, Texas
10. (10) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
11. (13) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas
12. (2) 71T T.C. Hogan, Amarillo, Texas
13. (8) 33ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (11) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
2. (1) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
4. (7) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 52H Jason Hilliard, Cache, Okla.
6. (5) 117 Kenneth Bonner Jr., Elk City, Okla.
7. (3) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
8. (8) 95 Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
9. (2) 99R Dakota Ricks, Amarillo, Texas
10. (9) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
11. (10) 3M Tres Miller, Cache, Okla.
12. (12) 28 Eddie Marrufo, Las Cruces, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
2. (8) 92 Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
3. (1) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
4. (7) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
5. (5) 77 Adam Beckner, Amarillo, Texas
6. (12) 15 Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
7. (16) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
8. (13) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
9. (15) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
10. (18) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
11. (11) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
12. (20) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
13. (17) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
14. (3) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
15. (14) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
16. (9) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
17. (19) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
18. (10) 81 Landon Parsley, Amarillo, Texas
19. (6) 85 Dustin Spohn, Amarillo, Texas
20. (4) 50P Robert Poulson, Elk City, Okla.

305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
3. (2) 84 Derek Drown, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (3) 18W Levi West, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 13 Alexander Ort, Pampa, Texas
2. (4) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
3. (2) 224 Aric Sooter, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 7 Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
5. (1) 19 Ryan Dalrymple, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 13 Alexander Ort, Pampa, Texas
2. (2) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
3. (3) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
4. (7) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (5) 84 Derek Drown, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
7. (6) 224 Aric Sooter, Amarillo, Texas
8. (8) 7 Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
9. (10) 19 Ryan Dalrymple, Amarillo, Texas
10. (9) 18W Levi West, Amarillo, Texas

LIMITED LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 21 Weston McNatt, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 71 Brittany Hogan Venable, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 11 Adam Hutchens, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
6. (8) 30 Randy Whitecotton, Canyon, Texas
7. (1) 47K Alex Gower
8. (7) 33 Lake Norman, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 192 Trey Hale, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 87 Ben Scott Jr., Dimmitt, Texas
3. (2) 24G Garrett Ratliff, Pittsburg, Texas
4. (5) 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas
5. (4) 29X Eddie Lindsey, Vega, Texas
6. (6) 7 Arron Shipman, 348 Ford, Texas
7. (7) 911 Alexis Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 87 Ben Scott Jr., Dimmitt, Texas
2. (7) 192 Trey Hale, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 21 Weston McNatt, Amarillo, Texas
4. (6) 24G Garrett Ratliff, Pittsburg, Texas
5. (8) 11 Adam Hutchens, Amarillo, Texas
6. (12) 7 Arron Shipman, 348 Ford, Texas
7. (15) 33 Lake Norman, Amarillo, Texas
8. (11) 30 Randy Whitecotton, Canyon, Texas
9. (14) 911 Alexis Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
10. (9) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
11. (1) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
12. (2) 71 Brittany Hogan Venable, Amarillo, Texas
13. (13) 47K Alex Gower
14. (10) 29X Eddie Lindsey, Vega, Texas
15. (5) 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas

STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 89 Kevin Jones, Hollis, Okla.
2. (2) 22 Andy Miller, Lubbock, Texas
3. (5) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 08 Bobby Bradshaw, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 6 David Shipman, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 37 Jose Salcido, Altus, Okla.
2. (4) 18X Alec Griffis, Wolfforth, Texas
3. (3) 29 Stevanie Sisson, Lubbock, Texas
4. (5) 14J Israel Reyes, Shamrock, Texas
5. (1) 47 Joe Holt, Amarillo, Texas
6. (7) 4Z Shane Orr, Borger, Texas
7. (6) 47A David Lanier, Panhandle, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 7 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
3. (3) 78J Robert Layton, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 9 Michael Ewing, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 70 Jason Prather, Groom, Texas
6. (6) 30M Mekayla Wynne, Canyon, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 37 Jose Salcido, Altus, Okla.
2. (9) 78J Robert Layton, Amarillo, Texas
3. (2) 18X Alec Griffis, Wolfforth, Texas
4. (7) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 89 Kevin Jones, Hollis, Okla.
7. (8) 7 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
8. (6) 29 Stevanie Sisson, Lubbock, Texas
9. (11) 9 Michael Ewing, Amarillo, Texas
10. (10) 14J Israel Reyes, Shamrock, Texas
11. (13) 6 David Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
12. (3) 22 Andy Miller, Lubbock, Texas
13. (15) 70 Jason Prather, Groom, Texas
14. (14) 47 Joe Holt, Amarillo, Texas
15. (16) 4Z Shane Orr, Borger, Texas
16. (12) 08 Bobby Bradshaw, Amarillo, Texas
17. (18) 47A David Lanier, Panhandle, Texas
18. (17) 30M Mekayla Wynne, Canyon, Texas