HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 22, 2020

Print this page
August 22, 2020

305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 12 Brandon Howle, Odessa, Texas
2. (1) 19 Ryan Dalrymple, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 224 Aric Sooter, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 7 Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 84 Derek Drown, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 18W Levi West, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) 13 Alexander Ort, Pampa, Texas
5. (5) 24 Scott Pace, Wolfforth, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 12 Brandon Howle, Odessa, Texas
3. (5) 224 Aric Sooter, Amarillo, Texas
4. (9) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
5. (2) 19 Ryan Dalrymple, Amarillo, Texas
6. (10) 24 Scott Pace, Wolfforth, Texas
7. (7) 7 Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
8. (4) 84 Derek Drown, Amarillo, Texas
9. (6) 18W Levi West, Amarillo, Texas
10. (8) 13 Alexander Ort, Pampa, Texas

LIMITED LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas
2. (6) 21 Weston McNatt, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 24G Garrett Ratliff, Pittsburg, Texas
4. (4) 17 Richie Rosebrugh, Borger, Texas
5. (7) 30 Randy Whitecotton, Canyon, Texas
6. (2) 47K Alex Gower
7. (1) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 71 Brittany Hogan Venable, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 43 Brad Harris, Clovis, N.M.
3. (6) 17R Charles Rosebrugh, Borger, Texas
4. (5) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 311 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
6. (3) 911 Alexis Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 87 Ben Scott Jr., Dimmitt, Texas
2. (1) 69R Teddy Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
3. (4) 11 Adam Hutchens, Amarillo, Texas
4. (6) 7 Arron Shipman, 348 Ford, Texas
5. (5) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
6. (3) 313 Kaiden Black, Denver City, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 87 Ben Scott Jr., Dimmitt, Texas
2. (1) 69R Teddy Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
3. (2) 24G Garrett Ratliff, Pittsburg, Texas
4. (7) 21 Weston McNatt, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas
6. (5) 17R Charles Rosebrugh, Borger, Texas
7. (4) 43 Brad Harris, Clovis, N.M.
8. (15) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
9. (13) 30 Randy Whitecotton, Canyon, Texas
10. (11) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (14) 311 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
12. (10) 7 Arron Shipman, 348 Ford, Texas
13. (18) 313 Kaiden Black, Denver City, Texas
14. (17) 911 Alexis Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
15. (8) 71 Brittany Hogan Venable, Amarillo, Texas
16. (12) 17 Richie Rosebrugh, Borger, Texas
17. (9) 11 Adam Hutchens, Amarillo, Texas
18. (16) 47K Alex Gower
19. (19) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas

STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 78J Robert Layton, Amarillo, Texas
3. (7) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 4Z Shane Orr, Borger, Texas
5. (1) 18X Alec Griffis, Wolfforth, Texas
6. (3) 70 Jason Prather, Groom, Texas
7. (2) 14J Israel Reyes, Shamrock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 129 Roger Sisson, Shallowater, Texas
2. (3) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 24 Paul Luna, Shamrock, Texas
4. (7) 72 Daniel Garza, Plainview, Texas
5. (5) 08 Bobby Bradshaw, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 30M Mekayla Wynne, Canyon, Texas
7. (2) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 9 Michael Ewing, Amarillo, Texas
2. (7) 75 Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
3. (5) 37 Jose Salcido, Altus, Okla.
4. (3) 7 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 47 Joe Holt, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 27I Dale Potter, Amarillo, Texas
7. (1) 17Q Derick Francies, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (8) 78J Robert Layton, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 37 Jose Salcido, Altus, Okla.
3. (1) 75 Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
4. (7) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
6. (10) 72 Daniel Garza, Plainview, Texas
7. (9) 24 Paul Luna, Shamrock, Texas
8. (4) 9 Michael Ewing, Amarillo, Texas
9. (20) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
10. (19) 14J Israel Reyes, Shamrock, Texas
11. (11) 4Z Shane Orr, Borger, Texas
12. (17) 30M Mekayla Wynne, Canyon, Texas
13. (12) 7 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
14. (21) 17Q Derick Francies, Amarillo, Texas
15. (3) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
16. (18) 27I Dale Potter, Amarillo, Texas
17. (14) 08 Bobby Bradshaw, Amarillo, Texas
18. (16) 70 Jason Prather, Groom, Texas
19. (2) 129 Roger Sisson, Shallowater, Texas
20. (15) 47 Joe Holt, Amarillo, Texas
21. (13) 18X Alec Griffis, Wolfforth, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 15 Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 77 Adam Beckner, Amarillo, Texas
3. (2) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
4. (9) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
5. (6) 28 Eddie Marufo, Amarillo, Texas
6. (8) 84 Aaron Childress, Denver City, Texas
7. (4) 95 Linc Fuller, Odessa, Texas
8. (7) 27W Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
9. (1) 32 Jacob Howard, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7 Terry Fassauer, Canyon, Texas
2. (4) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
3. (8) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
4. (6) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
5. (9) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
6. (2) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
7. (7) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
8. (3) 99R Dakota Ricks, Amarillo, Texas
9. (5) 95X Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 117V J.P. Vasquez Jr., Lubbock, Texas
2. (7) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
3. (1) 8 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
4. (6) 111 James McClellan, Elk City, Okla.
5. (2) 45 Daxton Riggle, Borger, Texas
6. (9) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
7. (5) 20H Kyle Higdon, Amarillo, Texas
8. (3) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
9. (8) 71 Tom Hogan, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
3. (3) 117 Kenneth Bonner Jr., Elk City, Okla.
4. (5) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
5. (7) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
6. (6) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
7. (4) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas
8. (8) 33ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (3) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 111 James McClellan, Elk City, Okla.
3. (8) 20H Kyle Higdon, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 45 Daxton Riggle, Borger, Texas
5. (6) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
6. (9) 27W Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
7. (10) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
8. (11) 32 Jacob Howard, Amarillo, Texas
9. (4) 28 Eddie Marufo, Amarillo, Texas
10. (1) 117 Kenneth Bonner Jr., Elk City, Okla.
11. (7) 95 Linc Fuller, Odessa, Texas
12. (12) 71 Tom Hogan, Amarillo, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
2. (9) 99R Dakota Ricks, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
5. (8) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
7. (1) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
8. (7) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
9. (5) 84 Aaron Childress, Denver City, Texas
10. (11) 95X Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
11. (10) 33ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 15 Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
2. (7) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
3. (13) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
4. (8) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
5. (11) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
6. (5) 77 Adam Beckner, Amarillo, Texas
7. (3) 117V J.P. Vasquez Jr., Lubbock, Texas
8. (1) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
9. (16) 99R Dakota Ricks, Amarillo, Texas
10. (10) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
11. (2) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
12. (19) 45 Daxton Riggle, Borger, Texas
13. (15) 111 James McClellan, Elk City, Okla.
14. (20) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
15. (14) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
16. (4) 7 Terry Fassauer, Canyon, Texas
17. (12) 8 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
18. (18) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
19. (17) 20H Kyle Higdon, Amarillo, Texas
20. (9) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
2. (3) 99N Matt Newkirk, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (6) 9R Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas
7. (7) 41H Eric Hughes, Odessa, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (7) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (2) 10 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 39 Jerry Davis, Wellington, Texas
4. (5) 47X Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
7. (6) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
3. (3) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
4. (6) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 33 Dustin Smith, Elk City, Okla.
6. (4) 17 Gene Weaver, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (10) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 10 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
3. (9) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
4. (5) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
5. (12) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (19) 41H Eric Hughes, Odessa, Texas
7. (13) 9R Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (16) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas
9. (15) 33 Dustin Smith, Elk City, Okla.
10. (4) 39 Jerry Davis, Wellington, Texas
11. (6) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
12. (17) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
13. (11) 47X Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas
14. (14) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
15. (20) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
16. (1) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
17. (3) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (8) 99N Matt Newkirk, Amarillo, Texas
19. (7) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (18) 17 Gene Weaver, Amarillo, Texas