HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 8, 2020

Print this page
August 8, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
2. (8) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
3. (3) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
4. (7) 117 Kenneth Bonner Jr., Elk City, Okla.
5. (1) 28 Eddie Marufo, Amarillo, Texas
6. (9) 33ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas
7. (2) 45 Daxton Riggle, Borger, Texas
8. (4) 99R Dakota Ricks, Amarillo, Texas
9. (6) 199 Brian Morris, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 15 Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
3. (5) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
4. (9) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
5. (8) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
6. (7) 71T T.C. Hogan, Amarillo, Texas
7. (6) 95 Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
8. (1) 32 Jacob Howard, Amarillo, Texas
9. (4) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 92 Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
2. (2) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
3. (8) 77 Adam Beckner, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
5. (3) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
6. (6) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
7. (7) 8 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
8. (5) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
5. (8) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
6. (5) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
7. (7) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
8. (6) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (3) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
2. (2) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
3. (5) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
4. (6) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
5. (1) 117 Kenneth Bonner Jr., Elk City, Okla.
6. (8) 8 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
7. (4) 33ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas
8. (10) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas
9. (9) 99R Dakota Ricks, Amarillo, Texas
10. (11) 199 Brian Morris, Amarillo, Texas
11. (7) 45 Daxton Riggle, Borger, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
3. (2) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 28 Eddie Marufo, Amarillo, Texas
5. (11) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
6. (10) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
7. (9) 32 Jacob Howard, Amarillo, Texas
8. (3) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
9. (5) 71T T.C. Hogan, Amarillo, Texas
10. (7) 95 Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
11. (8) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 15 Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 77 Adam Beckner, Amarillo, Texas
3. (7) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
5. (4) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
6. (5) 92 Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
7. (10) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
8. (2) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
9. (13) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
10. (9) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
11. (8) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
12. (12) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
13. (15) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
14. (17) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
15. (11) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
16. (20) 28 Eddie Marufo, Amarillo, Texas
17. (14) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
18. (18) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
19. (19) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
20. (16) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas

STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 78J Robert Layton, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
3. (3) 18X Alec Griffis, Wolfforth, Texas
4. (6) 08 Bobby Bradshaw, Amarillo, Texas
5. (7) 6 David Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
6. (1) 70 Jason Prather, Groom, Texas
7. (8) 30M Mekayla Wynne, Canyon, Texas
8. (5) 9 Michael Ewing, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 129 Roger Sisson, Shallowater, Texas
3. (2) 37 Jose Salcido, Altus, Okla.
4. (5) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
5. (1) 4Z Shane Orr, Borger, Texas
6. (7) 7 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
7. (4) 14J Israel Reyes, Shamrock, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
3. (3) 78J Robert Layton, Amarillo, Texas
4. (7) 129 Roger Sisson, Shallowater, Texas
5. (5) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
6. (8) 18X Alec Griffis, Wolfforth, Texas
7. (11) 7 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
8. (2) 37 Jose Salcido, Altus, Okla.
9. (9) 6 David Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
10. (14) 14J Israel Reyes, Shamrock, Texas
11. (13) 30M Mekayla Wynne, Canyon, Texas
12. (15) 9 Michael Ewing, Amarillo, Texas
13. (1) 08 Bobby Bradshaw, Amarillo, Texas
14. (10) 4Z Shane Orr, Borger, Texas
15. (12) 70 Jason Prather, Groom, Texas

LIMITED LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 21 Weston McNatt, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 69R Teddy Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
3. (1) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
5. (2) 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas
6. (3) 47K Alex Gower
7. (7) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
8. (8) 33 Lake Norman, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 24G Garrett Ratliff, Pittsburg, Texas
2. (4) 17R Charles Rosebrugh, Borger, Texas
3. (5) 87 Ben Scott Jr.., Dimmitt, Texas
4. (7) 11 Adam Hutchens, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 311 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
6. (1) 7 Arron Shipman, 348 Ford, Texas
7. (8) 30 Randy Whitecotton, Canyon, Texas
8. (6) 911 Alexis Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 21 Weston McNatt, Amarillo, Texas
2. (8) 69R Teddy Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
3. (4) 17R Charles Rosebrugh, Borger, Texas
4. (5) 24G Garrett Ratliff, Pittsburg, Texas
5. (14) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
6. (9) 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas
7. (10) 311 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
8. (16) 911 Alexis Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
9. (12) 7 Arron Shipman, 348 Ford, Texas
10. (13) 30 Randy Whitecotton, Canyon, Texas
11. (6) 11 Adam Hutchens, Amarillo, Texas
12. (11) 47K Alex Gower
13. (2) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
14. (15) 33 Lake Norman, Amarillo, Texas
15. (3) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
16. (7) 87 Ben Scott Jr.., Dimmitt, Texas