HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for September 19, 2020

Print this page
September 19, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (5) 99N Matt Newkirk, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
4. (6) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
6. (8) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
7. (3) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
8. (9) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas
9. (2) 343 Jerrod Nutt, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
2. (3) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (4) 9L Vince Lucas, Elk City, Okla.
4. (1) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (9) 9R Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 17 Gene Weaver, Amarillo, Texas
7. (6) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
8. (8) 47X Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas
9. (5) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (8) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 11 Kade Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
5. (6) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
6. (1) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
7. (5) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
8. (7) 18D David McDaniel, Sanger, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (3) 9L Vince Lucas, Elk City, Okla.
4. (7) 99N Matt Newkirk, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (11) 9R Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
9. (20) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
10. (14) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
11. (22) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas
12. (12) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
13. (15) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
14. (21) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
15. (2) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
16. (13) 11 Kade Ogle, Lubbock, Texas
17. (17) 17 Gene Weaver, Amarillo, Texas
18. (19) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
19. (4) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
20. (25) 343 Jerrod Nutt, Lubbock, Texas
21. (26) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
22. (18) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
23. (16) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
24. (23) 47X Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas
25. (24) 18D David McDaniel, Sanger, Texas
26. (10) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
2. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (4) 64 Cary White, Lamesa, Texas
4. (3) 511 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas
5. (2) 51 Wesley Mayer, Hobbs, N.M.
6. (5) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 8J Leslie Gill, Odessa, Texas
2. (2) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
3. (4) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
4. (5) 5 Dakota Folsom, Lubbock, Texas
5. (3) 52 Ryan Wilkerson, Midland, Texas
6. (6) 2X Brandon R. Williams, Lubbock, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
2. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (1) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
4. (5) 64 Cary White, Lamesa, Texas
5. (6) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
6. (3) 8J Leslie Gill, Odessa, Texas
7. (12) 2X Brandon R. Williams, Lubbock, Texas
8. (10) 52 Ryan Wilkerson, Midland, Texas
9. (8) 511 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas
10. (7) 5 Dakota Folsom, Lubbock, Texas
11. (9) 51 Wesley Mayer, Hobbs, N.M.
12. (11) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

USRA LIMITED MODS

"C" Feature #1:
1. (3) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
2. (8) 02 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (5) 17S James Skinner, Burleson, Texas
4. (14) 117 J.P. Vasquez Jr., Lubbock, Texas
5. (1) 81 Landon Parsley, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 92 Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
7. (21) 50P Robert Poulson, Elk City, Okla.
8. (16) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
9. (10) 27W Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
10. (6) 54 Brandon R. Williams, Lubbock, Texas
11. (7) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
12. (2) 19P Douglas Payne, Amarillo, Texas
13. (11) 32 Jacob Howard, Amarillo, Texas
14. (15) 7X Chris Dawson, Post, Texas
15. (12) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
16. (17) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
17. (13) 35 Tony Spencer, Lovington, N.M.
18. (18) 8 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
19. (9) 34 Chris Darnell, Amarillo, Texas

"C" Feature #2:
1. (2) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
2. (17) 30 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (4) 05T Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas
4. (9) 77 Adam Beckner, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
6. (13) 3030 Heath Herrington, Odessa, Texas
7. (18) 51C Clint Humphreys, Sudan, Texas
8. (1) 7 Terry Fassauer, Canyon, Texas
9. (11) 4G Kenneth Graves, Tohoka, Texas
10. (10) 3S Christopher Stewart, tatum, N.M.
11. (16) 01 Anthony Bichard, Amarillo, Texas
12. (8) 95 Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
13. (21) 34F Ricky Franklin, Slaton, Texas
14. (20) 19K Kenton Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
15. (3) 13 Corey Lane, Dimmitt, Texas
16. (14) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
17. (5) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
18. (12) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
19. (7) 71 Tom Hogan, Amarillo, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (15) 02 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (2) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
3. (16) 30 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
4. (14) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
5. (8) 21J Pat McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
6. (1) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
7. (12) 85 Dustin Spohn, Amarillo, Texas
8. (7) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr., Amarillo, Texas
9. (3) 33ES Doug Van Noy, Amarillo, Texas
10. (23) 92 Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
11. (5) 37 John Neal Reid, Loving, N.M.
12. (19) 117 J.P. Vasquez Jr., Lubbock, Texas
13. (6) 28 Eddie Marufo, Amarillo, Texas
14. (17) 17S James Skinner, Burleson, Texas
15. (18) 05T Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas
16. (13) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
17. (20) 77 Adam Beckner, Amarillo, Texas
18. (9) 20H Kyle Higdon, Amarillo, Texas
19. (11) 26N R.J. Navarro, Amarillo, Texas
20. (10) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
21. (22) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas
22. (21) 81 Landon Parsley, Amarillo, Texas
23. (24) 3030 Heath Herrington, Odessa, Texas
24. (4) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
2. (13) 02 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (1) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
4. (7) 15 Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
5. (8) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
6. (15) 30 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
7. (21) 92 Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
8. (16) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
9. (14) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
10. (4) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
11. (11) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
12. (9) 2C Justin Cox, Cache, Okla.
13. (12) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
14. (18) 85 Dustin Spohn, Amarillo, Texas
15. (17) 17 Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
16. (22) 37 John Neal Reid, Loving, N.M.
17. (24) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
18. (19) 11 Dustin Ivy Sr., Amarillo, Texas
19. (20) 33ES Doug Van Noy, Amarillo, Texas
20. (6) 52H Jason Hilliard, Cache, Okla.
21. (23) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
22. (3) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
23. (10) 423 Will Poston, Midland, Texas
24. (5) 007 Acey Light, Lubbock, Texas

305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7L Joe Lee, Cache, Okla.
2. (2) 6C Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 18W Levi West, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 24 Scott Pace, Wolfforth, Texas
2. (1) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
4. (5) 84 Derek Drown, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 7 Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 7L Joe Lee, Cache, Okla.
3. (2) 24 Scott Pace, Wolfforth, Texas
4. (5) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
6. (8) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
7. (1) 6C Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
8. (7) 84 Derek Drown, Amarillo, Texas
9. (10) 7 Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
10. (9) 18W Levi West, Amarillo, Texas

LIMITED  LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 192 Trey Hale, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
3. (2) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 29X Eddie Lindsey, Vega, Texas
5. (1) 911 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
6. (5) 7 Arron Shipman, 348 Ford, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21 Weston McNatt, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 24G Garrett Ratliff, Pittsburg, Texas
3. (5) 71 Brittany Hogan Venable, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) 47K Alex Gower
5. (4) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 55 Cameron Thomas, Amarillo, Texas
7. (7) 4Z Shane Orr, Borger, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) 29X Eddie Lindsey, Vega, Texas
2. (1) 192 Trey Hale, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 24G Garrett Ratliff, Pittsburg, Texas
4. (3) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
5. (8) 47K Alex Gower
6. (10) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
7. (5) 71 Brittany Hogan Venable, Amarillo, Texas
8. (9) 911 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
9. (6) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
10. (13) 4Z Shane Orr, Borger, Texas
11. (12) 55 Cameron Thomas, Amarillo, Texas
12. (11) 7 Arron Shipman, 348 Ford, Texas
13. (2) 21 Weston McNatt, Amarillo, Texas