HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for September 18, 2021

Print this page
September 18, 2021

305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
3. (2) 13 Alexander Ort, Pampa, Texas
4. (5) 7 Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 47X Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 16 Conner Thomas, Post, Texas
2. (1) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 5X Jeremy Dockery, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 19 Ryan Dalrymple, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
2. (2) 16 Conner Thomas, Post, Texas
3. (4) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 13 Alexander Ort, Pampa, Texas
6. (8) 19 Ryan Dalrymple, Amarillo, Texas
7. (5) 5X Jeremy Dockery, Amarillo, Texas
8. (9) 47X Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas
9. (7) 7 Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas

VP FUELS USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
2. (2) 10 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (3) 2C Justin Cox, Cache, Okla.
5. (5) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
6. (1) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
7. (7) 18 Bobby Mayfield, Elk City, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
2. (6) 22M Sammy McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
3. (2) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
4. (5) 26 Mike Stroud, Fritch, Texas
5. (4) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
6. (1) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
7. (7) 2X Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
2. (2) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
3. (6) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
4. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (5) 10 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
6. (9) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
7. (8) 2C Justin Cox, Cache, Okla.
8. (11) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
9. (7) 26 Mike Stroud, Fritch, Texas
10. (14) 2X Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas
11. (10) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
12. (1) 22M Sammy McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
13. (12) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
14. (13) 18 Bobby Mayfield, Elk City, Okla.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 56 Jordan O'Neil, Lubbock, Texas
2. (1) 64 Cary White, Lamesa, Texas
3. (6) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
4. (5) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
5. (3) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
6. (7) 5 Dakota Folsom, Lubbock, Texas
7. (4) 15 Tyler Speed, Wolfforth, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
2. (2) 2M Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.
3. (5) 106 Jeremy Wooley, Hobbs, N.M.
4. (4) 6 Derek Luckie, Lubbock, Texas
5. (7) 60 Justin Whitehead, Texarkana, Texas
6. (1) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
7. (6) 71 Gary Kerr Jr.., Odessa, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 2M Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.
2. (3) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
3. (6) 106 Jeremy Wooley, Hobbs, N.M.
4. (12) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
5. (4) 56 Jordan O'Neil, Lubbock, Texas
6. (7) 2 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
7. (11) 5 Dakota Folsom, Lubbock, Texas
8. (13) 15 Tyler Speed, Wolfforth, Texas
9. (10) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
10. (8) 6 Derek Luckie, Lubbock, Texas
11. (9) 60 Justin Whitehead, Texarkana, Texas
12. (1) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
13. (14) 71 Gary Kerr Jr.., Odessa, Texas
14. (2) 64 Cary White, Lamesa, Texas

AA&A WINDSHIELD USRA LIMITED MODS

"B" Feature #1:
1. (10) 05T Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas
2. (3) 64 Ethan Crawford, Panhandle, Texas
3. (4) 17S James Skinner, Burleson, Texas
4. (1) 28 Eddie Marufo, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 45 Daxton Riggle, Borger, Texas
6. (9) 30 Heath Herrington, Odessa, Texas
7. (11) 26N R.J. Navarro, Amarillo, Texas
8. (12) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
9. (16) 95 Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
10. (13) 33 Lake Norman, Amarillo, Texas
11. (7) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
12. (6) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
13. (2) 13 Anthony Bichard, Amarillo, Texas
14. (8) 38 Jered Miller, Fritch, Texas
15. (15) 39I Dustin Ivy Sr, Amarillo, Texas
16. (14) 50P Robert Poulson, Elk City, Okla.
17. (17) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
18. (18) MG36 Michael Gerrard, Stinnett, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
2. (17) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
3. (3) 19P Douglas Payne, Amarillo, Texas
4. (1) 11ES Doug Van Noy, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 17C Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
6. (9) 14 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
7. (11) 48 Kolbi Moore, Amarillo, Texas
8. (13) 9 Shane Jones, Amarillo, Texas
9. (6) 104 Roger Sisson, Shallowater, Texas
10. (8) 75 Brandon Jones, Lubbock, Texas
11. (7) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
12. (18) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
13. (14) 1135 Daniel Kidwell, Lubbock, Texas
14. (10) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
15. (12) 37 Ryan Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
16. (5) 68X Colton Wilkinson, Borger, Texas
17. (15) 91 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
18. (16) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 92 Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
2. (6) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
3. (16) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
4. (24) 14 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
6. (11) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
7. (5) 15 Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
8. (10) 02 Chance Mcdaniel, Midland, Texas
9. (4) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
10. (21) 45 Daxton Riggle, Borger, Texas
11. (12) 5 Zack Crow, Amarillo, Texas
12. (13) 05T Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas
13. (15) 64 Ethan Crawford, Panhandle, Texas
14. (20) 11ES Doug Van Noy, Amarillo, Texas
15. (14) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
16. (18) 19P Douglas Payne, Amarillo, Texas
17. (1) 007 Acey Light, Lubbock, Texas
18. (19) 28 Eddie Marufo, Amarillo, Texas
19. (17) 17S James Skinner, Burleson, Texas
20. (9) 21J Pat McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
21. (8) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
22. (7) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
23. (22) 17C Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
24. (23) 30 Heath Herrington, Odessa, Texas

AIR COMPRESSOR SOLUTIONS STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
3. (3) 7 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
4. (6) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
5. (7) 15 Trevor Speed, Lubbock, Texas
6. (5) 30M Mekayla Wynne, Canyon, Texas
7. (2) 22 Andy Miller, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 8 Kyle Higdon, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 27X Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 2X Brandon R Williams, Lubbock, Texas
4. (5) 15S Tyler Speed, Wolfforth, Texas
5. (7) 75 Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
6. (1) 70 Jason Prather, Groom, Texas
7. (4) 14 Dakota Wheeler, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 00 Braden White, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 13 Kale Norman, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 35 Charley Hicks, Lubbock, Texas
6. (5) 11 Marcos Tobar, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (14) 75 Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
2. (10) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
4. (1) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
5. (15) 35 Charley Hicks, Lubbock, Texas
6. (2) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
7. (13) 15 Trevor Speed, Lubbock, Texas
8. (7) 8 Kyle Higdon, Amarillo, Texas
9. (20) 14 Dakota Wheeler, Amarillo, Texas
10. (17) 70 Jason Prather, Groom, Texas
11. (12) 13 Kale Norman, Amarillo, Texas
12. (16) 30M Mekayla Wynne, Canyon, Texas
13. (6) 27X Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
14. (11) 15S Tyler Speed, Wolfforth, Texas
15. (3) 7 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
16. (19) 22 Andy Miller, Lubbock, Texas
17. (8) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
18. (5) 2X Brandon R Williams, Lubbock, Texas
19. (9) 00 Braden White, Amarillo, Texas
20. (18) 11 Marcos Tobar, Amarillo, Texas

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (2) 6H Hunter Krugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
2. (1) 14M Michael Reyes, Shamrock, Texas
3. (3) 95 Cora Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 4 Austin Lindsey, Channing , Texas
5. (5) 9 Kylee Kowalewski, Panhandle, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 6H Hunter Krugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
2. (2) 14M Michael Reyes, Shamrock, Texas
3. (5) 9 Kylee Kowalewski, Panhandle, Texas
4. (3) 95 Cora Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 4 Austin Lindsey, Channing , Texas