HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Thursday, September 29
Open Practice

Results for June 25, 2022

Print this page
June 25, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

TKO GAS IMCA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (2) 1T Cameron Thomas, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 64 Ethan Crawford, Panhandle, Texas
3. (6) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 10 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
5. (1) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas
6. (5) 26 Mike Stroud, Fritch, Texas
7. (7) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas
3. (4) 64 Ethan Crawford, Panhandle, Texas
4. (2) 1T Cameron Thomas, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 26 Mike Stroud, Fritch, Texas
6. (7) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
7. (3) 10 Dee Gossett, Amarillo, Texas

AIR COMPRESSOR SOLUTIONS STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
3. (8) 32 Gary Griggs, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 52G James Gabel, Amarillo, Texas
5. (9) 13 Kale Norman, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 38X Maverick Miller, Fritch, Texas
7. (2) 19 Cheyenne Nicholson, Wolfforth, Texas
8. (1) 21 Kenneth Burleson II, Amarillo, Texas
9. (5) 28 Joe Holt, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 68J Robert Layton, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 84 Chris Daniels, Amarillo, Texas
4. (7) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
5. (1) 7W Tucker Wheeler, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 75 Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
7. (8) 5 Brock Dockins, Amarillo, Texas
8. (2) 6B Michael Boatman, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 00 Braden White, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
3. (7) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
4. (8) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 70 Jason Prather, Groom, Texas
6. (1) 175 Glenn Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
7. (2) EA2 Eddie Akin Jr.., Amarillo, Texas
8. (6) 11 Marcos Tobar, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
3. (9) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
4. (8) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
6. (17) 75 Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
7. (12) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
8. (10) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
9. (4) 84 Chris Daniels, Amarillo, Texas
10. (13) 13 Kale Norman, Amarillo, Texas
11. (7) 68J Robert Layton, Amarillo, Texas
12. (11) 32 Gary Griggs, Amarillo, Texas
13. (15) 70 Jason Prather, Groom, Texas
14. (3) 00 Braden White, Amarillo, Texas
15. (16) 38X Maverick Miller, Fritch, Texas
16. (14) 7W Tucker Wheeler, Amarillo, Texas
17. (1) 52G James Gabel, Amarillo, Texas
18. (23) 6B Michael Boatman, Amarillo, Texas
19. (21) EA2 Eddie Akin Jr.., Amarillo, Texas
20. (25) 28 Joe Holt, Amarillo, Texas
21. (18) 175 Glenn Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
22. (19) 19 Cheyenne Nicholson, Wolfforth, Texas
23. (24) 11 Marcos Tobar, Amarillo, Texas
24. (22) 21 Kenneth Burleson II, Amarillo, Texas
25. (20) 5 Brock Dockins, Amarillo, Texas

305 SPRINTS - NON-WINGED

Heat #1:
1. (2) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (1) 48 Caden McCreary, Terrell, Texas
3. (7) #1 Justin Zimmerman, Athens, Texas
4. (6) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (5) 31 Mason Smith, Wichita Falls, Texas
6. (4) 23X Steven Shebester, Mustang, Okla.
7. (8) 72 Jason Howell, Fort Worth, Texas
8. (3) AK47 Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 20 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
2. (4) 85 Keith Martin, Faulkin, Texas
3. (6) 57 Chase Parson, Abilene, Texas
4. (2) 22S Shane Redline, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 82 Joshua Hanna, Tyler, Texas
6. (3) 5J Jeremy Jonas, El Paso, Texas
DNS – (7) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – (8) 48Z Zach Gossett, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 25 Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas
2. (4) 21X Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (6) 79 Ryan Hall, Midlothian, Texas
4. (2) 6D Morgan Dowdy, Amarillo, Texas
5. (7) 21 Michelle Parson, Abilene, Texas
6. (5) 21K Kobe Simpson, Bonham, Texas
7. (3) 63 Chris Williams, Terrell, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 6 Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 1 Paul White, Waco, Texas
4. (3) 48X Neal Matuska, Waxahachie, Texas
5. (6) 11 Justin Melton, Northlake, Texas
6. (7) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
7. (4) 52 J.D. Fry, Arlington, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (7) 72 Jason Howell, Fort Worth, Texas
2. (8) 23X Steven Shebester, Mustang, Okla.
3. (1) 22S Shane Redline, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 82 Joshua Hanna, Tyler, Texas
5. (6) 21K Kobe Simpson, Bonham, Texas
6. (11) 63 Chris Williams, Terrell, Texas
7. (10) 52 J.D. Fry, Arlington, Texas
8. (5) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
9. (2) 6D Morgan Dowdy, Amarillo, Texas
10. (3) 31 Mason Smith, Wichita Falls, Texas
11. (9) 5J Jeremy Jonas, El Paso, Texas
DNS – (12) AK47 Knick Stewart, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – (14) 48Z Zach Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – (13) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (12) 48 Caden McCreary, Terrell, Texas
2. (17) 72 Jason Howell, Fort Worth, Texas
3. (7) 20 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
4. (10) 1 Paul White, Waco, Texas
5. (9) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
6. (11) 6 Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
7. (13) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (20) 82 Joshua Hanna, Tyler, Texas
9. (21) 21K Kobe Simpson, Bonham, Texas
10. (1) #1 Justin Zimmerman, Athens, Texas
11. (4) 85 Keith Martin, Faulkin, Texas
12. (15) 48X Neal Matuska, Waxahachie, Texas
13. (14) 21 Michelle Parson, Abilene, Texas
14. (3) 21X Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
15. (5) 79 Ryan Hall, Midlothian, Texas
16. (8) 25 Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas
17. (6) 57 Chase Parson, Abilene, Texas
18. (16) 11 Justin Melton, Northlake, Texas
19. (2) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
20. (19) 22S Shane Redline, Amarillo, Texas
21. (18) 23X Steven Shebester, Mustang, Okla.