HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 22
Weekly Racing

Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series checkers fall for McNabb, Howell, Reyes

June 1, 2024

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Route 66 Motor Speedway, Amarillo, Texas
Saturday, June 1, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

TB TRAILER SALES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 21 Derek Scott, Canyon, Texas
2. (5) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (4) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
4. (7) 77A Robert Hulsey, Amarillo, Texas
5. (2) 99 Jeremy Copley, Wasilla, Alaska
6. (3) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
7. (6) 18 Brandon Alward, Shallowater, Texas
DNS – 99X Eric Newell, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 22M Sammy McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
4. (6) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
5. (2) 22G Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) P38 Gary Puckett, Post, Texas
7. (7) 96 Curtis Floyd, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
2. (7) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
3. (3) 37 Coty Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
4. (5) 1T Cameron Thomas, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
6. (1) 2X Gene Weaver, Amarillo, Texas
7. (6) 22R Shane Redline, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 22M Sammy McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
3. (7) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
4. (11) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
5. (1) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (10) 37 Coty Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
8. (15) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
9. (14) 22G Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
10. (6) 21 Derek Scott, Canyon, Texas
11. (8) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
12. (12) 1T Cameron Thomas, Amarillo, Texas
13. (17) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
14. (19) 22R Shane Redline, Amarillo, Texas
15. (16) P38 Gary Puckett, Post, Texas
16. (13) 99 Jeremy Copley, Wasilla, Alaska
17. (18) 18 Brandon Alward, Shallowater, Texas
18. (9) 77A Robert Hulsey, Amarillo, Texas
19. (3) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 2X Gene Weaver, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 96 Curtis Floyd, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 99X Eric Newell, Lubbock, Texas

AA&A WINDSHIELD & GLASS USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 8A Coleten Agee, Bushland, Texas
2. (2) 222 Mark Miller, Lubbock, Texas
3. (3) 21 Weston McNatt, Amarillo, Texas
4. (7) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
5. (6) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 1135 Daniel Kidwell, Lubbock, Texas
7. (5) 68X Colton Wilkinson, Borger, Texas
DNS – 2 John Helton, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 1 Ryan Reeves, Lubbock, Texas
3. (6) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 78 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas
6. (7) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
7. (4) 3030 Heath Herrington, Odessa, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 22R Shane Redline, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
4. (7) 95 Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
5. (2) 88 Ryan Andrae, Plainview, Texas
6. (1) 458 David Swafford, Gardendale, Texas
7. (6) 199 Brian Morris, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 17X Tyler Cook, Lubbock, Texas
2. (3) 3 Braedyn Kowalewski, Panhandle, Texas
3. (6) 43 Brandon Watson, Panhandle, Texas
4. (2) 17C Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 15B Daniel Burtram, Amarillo, Texas
6. (7) 2C Delbert Bellus, Amarillo, Texas
7. (5) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 22J Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
2. (7) 78 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas
3. (3) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
4. (14) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
5. (2) 21 Weston McNatt, Amarillo, Texas
6. (11) 1135 Daniel Kidwell, Lubbock, Texas
7. (13) 3030 Heath Herrington, Odessa, Texas
8. (8) 15B Daniel Burtram, Amarillo, Texas
9. (10) 458 David Swafford, Gardendale, Texas
10. (17) 2 John Helton, Amarillo, Texas
11. (5) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas
12. (9) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
13. (6) 88 Ryan Andrae, Plainview, Texas
14. (12) 2C Delbert Bellus, Amarillo, Texas
15. (16) 22J Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
16. (4) 17C Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
17. (15) 199 Brian Morris, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 68X Colton Wilkinson, Borger, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
2. (7) 1 Ryan Reeves, Lubbock, Texas
3. (9) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
5. (13) 78 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas
6. (15) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
7. (12) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
8. (8) 22R Shane Redline, Amarillo, Texas
9. (6) 8A Coleten Agee, Bushland, Texas
10. (17) 1135 Daniel Kidwell, Lubbock, Texas
11. (16) 21 Weston McNatt, Amarillo, Texas
12. (20) 95 Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
13. (19) 15B Daniel Burtram, Amarillo, Texas
14. (5) 3 Braedyn Kowalewski, Panhandle, Texas
15. (10) 222 Mark Miller, Lubbock, Texas
16. (2) 17X Tyler Cook, Lubbock, Texas
17. (11) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
18. (14) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
19. (3) 43 Brandon Watson, Panhandle, Texas
20. (18) 3030 Heath Herrington, Odessa, Texas

1-800 RADIATOR USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 21 Marcos Tobar, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 4 Austin Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
3. (6) 30M Mekayla Wynne, Canyon, Texas
4. (5) 22 Ramon Tobar, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 27 Jackson Morris, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 05 Chris Nabors, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 12 Harold White JR, Fritch, Texas
2. (2) 8X2 Sadie Hilton, Borger, Texas
3. (4) 14M Michael Reyes, Shamrock, Texas
4. (5) 98K Mckynlee Wilkinson, Borger, Texas
5. (3) 17 Joshua Daniel, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 14M Michael Reyes, Shamrock, Texas
2. (4) 4 Austin Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
3. (1) 21 Marcos Tobar, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 8X2 Sadie Hilton, Borger, Texas
5. (6) 30M Mekayla Wynne, Canyon, Texas
6. (5) 12 Harold White JR, Fritch, Texas
7. (10) 17 Joshua Daniel, Amarillo, Texas
8. (9) 27 Jackson Morris, Amarillo, Texas
9. (8) 98K Mckynlee Wilkinson, Borger, Texas
10. (7) 22 Ramon Tobar, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 05 Chris Nabors, Amarillo, Texas

ERAC SERVICES LIMITED LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas
2. (1) 9 Kenton Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
3. (3) 71 Brittany Hogan Venable, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 911 Alexis Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
5. (7) 28 Eddie Marufo, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 29X Eddie Lindsey, Vega, Texas
DNS – (6) 91 Nick Arrasmith, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
2. (3) 27X Brandon Watson, Panhandle, Texas
3. (6) 7T1 T.C. Hogan, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) 34 Preston Wooten, Fritch, Texas
5. (5) 52 Matt McNatt, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 52G James Gabel, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 82 Evan Mcnatt, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 3 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) 37 Ronnie Barnes, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 18Z Shane Orr, Borger, Texas
6. (1) 7X Greg Parscal, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 82 Evan Mcnatt, Amarillo, Texas
2. (7) 9 Kenton Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
3. (8) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
4. (13) 28 Eddie Marufo, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 27X Brandon Watson, Panhandle, Texas
6. (10) 911 Alexis Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
7. (17) 7X Greg Parscal, Amarillo, Texas
8. (16) 29X Eddie Lindsey, Vega, Texas
9. (18) 52G James Gabel, Amarillo, Texas
10. (6) 3 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
11. (15) 52 Matt McNatt, Amarillo, Texas
12. (4) 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas
13. (12) 37 Ronnie Barnes, Amarillo, Texas
14. (11) 34 Preston Wooten, Fritch, Texas
15. (9) 71 Brittany Hogan Venable, Amarillo, Texas
16. (5) 7T1 T.C. Hogan, Amarillo, Texas
17. (19) 91 Nick Arrasmith, Amarillo, Texas
18. (2) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
19. (14) 18Z Shane Orr, Borger, Texas

AIR COMPRESSOR SOLUTIONS STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 192 Trey Hale, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 50 Nathan Dodson, Amarillo, Texas
4. (1) 15S Tyler Speed, Lubbock, Texas
5. (5) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 1S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (7) 75 Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
2. (6) 07Z Zach Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 29 Chris Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
5. (3) 001 Logan Robertson, Newcastle, Okla.
6. (5) 70 Jason Prather, Groom, Texas
7. (1) 115 Trevor Speed, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 7W Tucker Wheeler, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 1V Chase Van Noy, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) L13 Bobby Schaef, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 15T Tyler Carter, Amarillo, Texas
6. (7) EA2 Eddie Akin Jr., Amarillo, Texas
7. (6) 57 Howard Elliot, Canyon, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (3) 68J Robert Layton, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 2X Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas
3. (4) 00 Braden White, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) 50C Chris Newton, Littlefield, Texas
5. (5) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 5 Brock Dockins, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 192 Trey Hale, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
4. (21) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 68J Robert Layton, Amarillo, Texas
6. (8) 2X Brandon Williams, Lubbock, Texas
7. (11) 00 Braden White, Amarillo, Texas
8. (12) 15S Tyler Speed, Lubbock, Texas
9. (23) 5 Brock Dockins, Amarillo, Texas
10. (6) 50 Nathan Dodson, Amarillo, Texas
11. (18) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
12. (9) 1V Chase Van Noy, Amarillo, Texas
13. (2) 7W Tucker Wheeler, Amarillo, Texas
14. (14) 50C Chris Newton, Littlefield, Texas
15. (24) 115 Trevor Speed, Lubbock, Texas
16. (22) 70 Jason Prather, Groom, Texas
17. (20) 001 Logan Robertson, Newcastle, Okla.
18. (7) 07Z Zach Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
19. (17) EA2 Eddie Akin Jr., Amarillo, Texas
20. (15) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
21. (10) 29 Chris Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
22. (16) 15T Tyler Carter, Amarillo, Texas
23. (13) L13 Bobby Schaef, Amarillo, Texas
24. (19) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
DNS – 75 Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
DNS – 57 Howard Elliot, Canyon, Texas
DNS – 1S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas

TEEMS MANUFACTURING 305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
2. (7) J2 John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 29 Ryan Stone, Slaton, Texas
4. (4) 619 Claudia Sigala, Santa Fe, N.M.
5. (5) 24 Scott Pace, Wolfforth, Texas
6. (6) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
7. (1) 15 Brody Brown, Lawton, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 10R Justin Brannon, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 37 Jack Hall, Mustang, Okla.
3. (3) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
4. (6) 7 Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 13C Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla.
6. (2) 2C Chris Brannon, Claude, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) J2 John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 37 Jack Hall, Mustang, Okla.
3. (5) 29 Ryan Stone, Slaton, Texas
4. (10) 13C Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla.
5. (1) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
6. (11) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
7. (13) 15 Brody Brown, Lawton, Okla.
8. (12) 2C Chris Brannon, Claude, Texas
9. (8) 10R Justin Brannon, Amarillo, Texas
10. (9) 24 Scott Pace, Wolfforth, Texas
11. (3) 7 Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
12. (6) 619 Claudia Sigala, Santa Fe, N.M.
13. (4) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas

For more than two decades, the United States Racing Association has attracted more and more racetracks and dirt track racers each year through fair, logical and cost-effective rules accompanied by an organization that puts the racers, racetracks and their fans first. During the 2023 Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series, more than 60 of America's finest dirt ovals hosted more than 1,000 nights of racing.

To learn more about the USRA, check out USRAracing.com. Follow our social media channels on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and YouTube. To get USRA news and exclusive promotions delivered to your inbox, click here.

USRA competitors can register and purchase a license for the 2024 Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series online at USRAracing.com/Register or call (515) 832-6000 to register by phone. You can also download the application at USRAracing.com/Downloads and then submit your completed form by email at office@usraracing.com or fax at (515) 832-7958.

USRA OFFICIAL SPONSORS: American Racer Racing TiresBeyea HeadersChevrolet PerformanceChristie Door CompanyFast ShaftsFK Rod EndsKSE Racing ProductsMesilla Valley TransportationNitroquest MediaPEM Racing Gears & DrivetrainRacinDirtSummit Racing EquipmentSunoco Race Fuels.

USRA PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: ARMI ContractorsBoubin Tire & AutomotiveBrodix Cylinder HeadsPBM Performance ProductsYouDirt.com.

USRA CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: AFCO Racing ProductsAllstar PerformanceBryke RacingBSB ManufacturingChamp PansDeatherage Racing OpticiansEdelbrockGorsuch Performance SolutionsGunshepherd.comHypercoIntegra Racing Shocks & SpringsJE PistonsKeyser ManufacturingLandrum Performance SpringsMD3MSD PerformancePerformance Bodies & PartsQA1Quarter MasterQuickCar Racing ProductsRacerWebsite.comReal Racing WheelsRush RaceGear by Austin WittSweet ManufacturingSwift SpringsSybesma GraphicsTotal PowerWehrs Machine & Racing ProductsWilwood Disc Brakes Day Motor SportsKS Engineering.