HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, June 1
$1,000 to win Street Stocks

Results for April 22, 2023

April 22, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 9T Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
2. (5) 21B Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
3. (2) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
4. (7) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
5. (1) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
6. (6) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
7. (4) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 2X Gene Weaver, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (3) G17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
5. (7) 26 Mike Stroud, Fritch, Texas
6. (5) 1T Cameron Thomas, Amarillo, Texas
7. (6) 96 Curtis Floyd, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (5) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (7) 9L Vince Lucas, Elk City, Okla.
3. (1) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 22M Sammy McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
6. (2) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
7. (6) 21 Derek Scott, Canyon, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 9T Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
2. (3) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (5) 2X Gene Weaver, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 9L Vince Lucas, Elk City, Okla.
5. (2) 21B Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
6. (6) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
7. (12) 22M Sammy McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
8. (8) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
9. (11) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
10. (16) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
11. (19) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
12. (7) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
13. (17) 1T Cameron Thomas, Amarillo, Texas
14. (15) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
15. (9) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
16. (14) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
17. (13) 26 Mike Stroud, Fritch, Texas
18. (10) G17 Peyton Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (20) 96 Curtis Floyd, Amarillo, Texas
20. (21) 21 Derek Scott, Canyon, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 12X Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
3. (2) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
4. (6) 3 Braedyn Kowalewski, Panhandle, Texas
5. (8) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
6. (7) 1 Ryan Reeves, Lubbock, Texas
7. (10) 75 Brandon Jones, Lubbock, Texas
8. (5) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
9. (9) 02 Chance Mcdaniel, Midland, Texas
10. (3) 23A Ryan Penrod, Clovis, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
2. (7) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
4. (6) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) M38X Jered Miller, Fritch, Texas
6. (8) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas
7. (1) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
8. (3) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (5) 17C Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
2. (8) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
4. (4) 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas
5. (2) 95A Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
6. (3) 58MF Maverick Miller, Fritch, Texas
7. (7) 6B Michael Boatman, Amarillo, Texas
8. (1) 12 Trevin Graves, Lubbock, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
3. (18) 58MF Maverick Miller, Fritch, Texas
4. (24) 12 Trevin Graves, Lubbock, Texas
5. (13) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
6. (16) 1 Ryan Reeves, Lubbock, Texas
7. (22) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
8. (9) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
9. (6) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
10. (25) 02 Chance Mcdaniel, Midland, Texas
11. (19) 75 Brandon Jones, Lubbock, Texas
12. (20) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
13. (12) 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas
14. (4) 12X Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
15. (8) 8B Ashlee Buck, Roswell, N.M.
16. (1) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
17. (17) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 4 Austin Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
2. (1) 21 Marcos Tobar, Amarillo, Texas
3. (3) 95 Cora Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) 13M Maverick Meiwes, Hereford, Texas
5. (6) 98K Mckynlee Wilkinson, Borger, Texas
6. (5) 17 Joshua Daniel, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 2XL Teddy Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
2. (5) 54X Kenzlee Denny, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 62 Jarod Blackwell, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 94 Blane Ross, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 28 Lexie Marufo Smith, Amarillo, Texas
6. (2) 8 Sadie Hilton, Borger, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 4 Austin Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
2. (9) 98K Mckynlee Wilkinson, Borger, Texas
3. (3) 21 Marcos Tobar, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) 2XL Teddy Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
5. (5) 95 Cora Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
6. (8) 94 Blane Ross, Amarillo, Texas
7. (12) 8 Sadie Hilton, Borger, Texas
8. (7) 13M Maverick Meiwes, Hereford, Texas
9. (4) 54X Kenzlee Denny, Amarillo, Texas
10. (11) 17 Joshua Daniel, Amarillo, Texas
11. (6) 62 Jarod Blackwell, Amarillo, Texas
12. (10) 28 Lexie Marufo Smith, Amarillo, Texas

LIMITED LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
3. (6) 17R Charles Rosebrugh, Borger, Texas
4. (2) 7 Aaron Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas
6. (5) 29 Chris Elliott, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 9 Kenton Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 27X Brandon Watson, Panhandle, Texas
3. (5) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 37 Ronnie Barnes, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 321 Shanae Woith, Amarillo, Texas
6. (1) 14X Kayden Denny, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 9 Kenton Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
3. (3) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
4. (4) 27X Brandon Watson, Panhandle, Texas
5. (5) 17R Charles Rosebrugh, Borger, Texas
6. (8) 37 Ronnie Barnes, Amarillo, Texas
7. (10) 321 Shanae Woith, Amarillo, Texas
8. (7) 7 Aaron Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
9. (11) 29 Chris Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
10. (12) 14X Kayden Denny, Amarillo, Texas
11. (6) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
12. (9) 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas

305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 18W Levi West, Amarillo, Texas
3. (7) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 34 Rhett Butler, San Angelo, Texas
5. (3) 2C Chris Brannon, Claude, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 2 Brekton Crouch, Lubbock, Texas
2. (4) 20 Brecken Reese, Canyon, Texas
3. (1) 16 Conner Thomas, Post, Texas
4. (5) 20B Chase Bolf, Burkburnett, Texas
5. (7) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 7 Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
7. (2) 10K Kynlie Smith, Lubbock, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 2 Brekton Crouch, Lubbock, Texas
2. (5) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 20 Brecken Reese, Canyon, Texas
4. (10) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
5. (11) 7 Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
6. (7) 34 Rhett Butler, San Angelo, Texas
7. (12) 10K Kynlie Smith, Lubbock, Texas
8. (9) 2C Chris Brannon, Claude, Texas
9. (8) 20B Chase Bolf, Burkburnett, Texas
10. (3) 18W Levi West, Amarillo, Texas

STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 68J Robert Layton, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 00 Braden White, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
5. (7) 26 Coty Tanquary, Kannapolis, N.C.
6. (5) 84 Chris Daniels, Amarillo, Texas
7. (2) 1 Michael Ewing, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 2X Brandon R. Williams, Lubbock, Texas
2. (3) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 18 Rae McMillen, Amarillo, Texas
4. (1) 7 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 15T Tyler Carter, Amarillo, Texas
7. (8) 12 Larry Myers

Heat #3:
1. (3) 5 Brock Dockins, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
3. (2) 75 Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
4. (1) 11 Jeffery Thompson, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 13 Kale Norman, Amarillo, Texas
6. (7) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
7. (6) 75M Cody Meiwes, Hereford, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (5) 47A Shadden Lanier, Panhandle, Texas
2. (6) 33 Lake Norman, Amarillo, Texas
3. (7) 01 Anthony Bichard, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 55 Jessy Warren, Amarillo, Texas
5. (2) 77 Shane Orr, Borger, Texas
6. (4) 15 Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
7. (1) 21 Kenneth Burleson II, Amarillo, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (4) 15 Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 12 Larry Myers
4. (1) 13 Kale Norman, Amarillo, Texas
5. (7) 15T Tyler Carter, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 75M Cody Meiwes, Hereford, Texas
7. (8) 11 Jeffery Thompson, Amarillo, Texas
8. (2) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 68J Robert Layton, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
3. (13) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 00 Braden White, Amarillo, Texas
5. (20) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
6. (9) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
7. (4) 47A Shadden Lanier, Panhandle, Texas
8. (10) 18 Rae McMillen, Amarillo, Texas
9. (12) 1 Michael Ewing, Amarillo, Texas
10. (16) 55 Jessy Warren, Amarillo, Texas
11. (22) 15T Tyler Carter, Amarillo, Texas
12. (11) 75 Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
13. (14) 7 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
14. (17) 84 Chris Daniels, Amarillo, Texas
15. (2) 2X Brandon R. Williams, Lubbock, Texas
16. (7) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
17. (18) 26 Coty Tanquary, Kannapolis, N.C.
18. (23) 13 Kale Norman, Amarillo, Texas
19. (15) 11 Jeffery Thompson, Amarillo, Texas
20. (3) 5 Brock Dockins, Amarillo, Texas
21. (8) 33 Lake Norman, Amarillo, Texas