HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, April 6
Open Practice

Results for May 6, 2023

May 6, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (6) 9R Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
5. (8) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 39 Jerry Davis, Wellington, Texas
7. (5) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (9) 54 Brandon Alward, Shallowater, Texas
9. (7) 39D Danny Davis, Canyon, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 9L Vince Lucas, Elk City, Okla.
2. (1) 22M Sammy McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 9T Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
4. (9) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
5. (10) 101K Tyson Dickson, Lubbock, Texas
6. (5) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
7. (3) 21 Derek Scott, Canyon, Texas
8. (6) 68 Garry Little, Lawton, Okla.
9. (8) 96 Curtis Floyd, Amarillo, Texas
10. (7) 15W Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.

Feature:
1. (1) 9T Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
2. (9) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (14) 15W Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
4. (8) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
5. (7) 9R Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 22M Sammy McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
7. (5) 9L Vince Lucas, Elk City, Okla.
8. (4) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
9. (2) 101K Tyson Dickson, Lubbock, Texas
10. (6) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
11. (10) 21 Derek Scott, Canyon, Texas
12. (11) 68 Garry Little, Lawton, Okla.
13. (12) 39 Jerry Davis, Wellington, Texas
14. (13) 96 Curtis Floyd, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
DNS – 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
DNS – 39D Danny Davis, Canyon, Texas
DNS – 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 54 Brandon Alward, Shallowater, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 27X Brandon Watson, Panhandle, Texas
3. (5) 97M Trent Massey, Amarillo, Texas
4. (7) 17C Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 27 Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
6. (8) 1 Ryan Reeves, Lubbock, Texas
7. (1) MG36 Michael Garrard, Stinnett, Texas
8. (6) 95A Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 12 Trevin Graves, Lubbock, Texas
2. (6) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
3. (7) 92 Jeffrey Kaup, Woodward, Okla.
4. (3) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 58MF Maverick Miller, Fritch, Texas
6. (4) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
7. (1) 68X Colton Wilkinson, Borger, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
4. (6) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
5. (7) 39I Dustin Ivy Sr., Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 199 Brian Morris, Amarillo, Texas
7. (2) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (4) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
2. (7) 3 Braedyn Kowalewski, Panhandle, Texas
3. (3) 26N R.J. Navarro, Amarillo, Texas
4. (6) M38X Jered Miller, Fritch, Texas
5. (1) 23A Ryan Penrod, Clovis, N.M.
6. (5) 9S Sammy McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
7. (2) 1ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 17C Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
3. (3) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
4. (4) M38X Jered Miller, Fritch, Texas
5. (9) 1 Ryan Reeves, Lubbock, Texas
6. (7) 39I Dustin Ivy Sr., Amarillo, Texas
7. (12) 9S Sammy McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
8. (14) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
9. (5) 27 Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
10. (10) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
11. (13) MG36 Michael Garrard, Stinnett, Texas
12. (16) 95A Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
13. (11) 199 Brian Morris, Amarillo, Texas
14. (15) 1ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas
15. (6) 58MF Maverick Miller, Fritch, Texas
16. (8) 23A Ryan Penrod, Clovis, N.M.
DNS – 68X Colton Wilkinson, Borger, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (10) 92 Jeffrey Kaup, Woodward, Okla.
2. (3) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
4. (13) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
5. (14) 17C Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
6. (19) 9S Sammy McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
7. (20) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
8. (2) 12 Trevin Graves, Lubbock, Texas
9. (7) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
10. (5) 27X Brandon Watson, Panhandle, Texas
11. (11) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
12. (15) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
13. (4) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
14. (9) 97M Trent Massey, Amarillo, Texas
15. (12) 26N R.J. Navarro, Amarillo, Texas
16. (6) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
17. (17) 1 Ryan Reeves, Lubbock, Texas
18. (8) 3 Braedyn Kowalewski, Panhandle, Texas
19. (18) 39I Dustin Ivy Sr., Amarillo, Texas
20. (16) M38X Jered Miller, Fritch, Texas

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 8 Sadie Hilton, Borger, Texas
2. (5) 95 Cora Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 21M Caleb Mieves, Muleshoe, Texas
4. (2) 13M Maverick Meiwes, Hereford, Texas
5. (3) 98K McKynlee Wilkinson, Borger, Texas
DNS – 94R Edward Dodd, Cordell, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21 Marcos Tobar, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 2XL Teddy Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
3. (5) 4 Austin Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
4. (2) 54X Kenzlee Denny, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 28 Lexie Marufo Smith, Amarillo, Texas
6. (3) 94 Blane Ross, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 95 Cora Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
2. (8) 54X Kenzlee Denny, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 8 Sadie Hilton, Borger, Texas
4. (9) 98K McKynlee Wilkinson, Borger, Texas
5. (2) 21 Marcos Tobar, Amarillo, Texas
6. (5) 21M Caleb Mieves, Muleshoe, Texas
7. (7) 13M Maverick Meiwes, Hereford, Texas
8. (10) 28 Lexie Marufo Smith, Amarillo, Texas
9. (4) 2XL Teddy Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
10. (11) 94 Blane Ross, Amarillo, Texas
DQ – (6) 4 Austin Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
DNS – 94R Edward Dodd, Cordell, Okla.

LIMITED LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas
2. (4) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
3. (6) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 37 Ronnie Barnes, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 7 Aaron Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
DQ – (2) 321 Shanae Woith, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 50 Rocky Kenyon, Amarilo, Texas
2. (3) 27X Brandon Watson, Panhandle, Texas
3. (5) 9 Kenton Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 14X Kayden Denny, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 82 Evan McNatt, Amarillo, Texas
DQ – (1) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 911 Alexis Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 9 Kenton Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
2. (11) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
3. (10) 82 Evan McNatt, Amarillo, Texas
4. (1) 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas
5. (3) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
6. (2) 50 Rocky Kenyon, Amarilo, Texas
7. (9) 7 Aaron Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
8. (5) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
9. (8) 14X Kayden Denny, Amarillo, Texas
10. (4) 27X Brandon Watson, Panhandle, Texas
DQ – (7) 37 Ronnie Barnes, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 911 Alexis Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 321 Shanae Woith, Amarillo, Texas

305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 17 Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla.
2. (3) 20 Brecken Reese, Canyon, Texas
3. (2) 76 DeWayne Dalrymple, New Orleans, La.
4. (5) 19D Ryan Dalrymple, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 7 Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 20B Chase Bolf, Burkburnett, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 13C Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla.
2. (1) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 18W Levi West, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 10K Kynlie Smith, Lubbock, Texas
5. (5) 2C Chris Brannon, Claude, Texas
DNS – B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 37 Jack Hall, Mustang, Okla.
2. (5) 2 Brekton Crouch, Lubbock, Texas
3. (4) 21X Taylor Velasquez, Liberal, Kan.
4. (6) 16 Conner Thomas, Post, Texas
5. (2) 33W Drew Wakefield, Tuttle, Okla.
6. (1) 0 Justin Brannon, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) 17 Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla.
2. (1) 2 Brekton Crouch, Lubbock, Texas
3. (3) 13C Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla.
4. (6) 21X Taylor Velasquez, Liberal, Kan.
5. (4) 20 Brecken Reese, Canyon, Texas
6. (9) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
7. (8) 37 Jack Hall, Mustang, Okla.
8. (15) 33W Drew Wakefield, Tuttle, Okla.
9. (13) 7 Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
10. (10) 19D Ryan Dalrymple, Amarillo, Texas
11. (14) 2C Chris Brannon, Claude, Texas
12. (11) 10K Kynlie Smith, Lubbock, Texas
13. (5) 76 DeWayne Dalrymple, New Orleans, La.
14. (16) 0 Justin Brannon, Amarillo, Texas
15. (2) 18W Levi West, Amarillo, Texas
16. (12) 16 Conner Thomas, Post, Texas
DNS – 20B Chase Bolf, Burkburnett, Texas
DNS – B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas

STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 68J Robert Layton, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 008K Cody Sauer, Lubbock, Texas
5. (7) 01 Anthony Bichard, Amarillo, Texas
6. (2) 13 Kale Norman, Amarillo, Texas
7. (6) 11 Jeffery Thompson, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 84 Chris Daniels, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 1 Michael Ewing, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 175 Howard Elliot, Canyon, Texas
4. (1) 12 Larry Myers
5. (6) 00 Braden White, Amarillo, Texas
6. (3) 80 Thomas Wells, Adrian, Texas
DNS – 1V Chase Van Oy, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 47A Shadden Lanier, Panhandle, Texas
3. (5) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
4. (7) 33 Lake Norman, Amarillo, Texas
5. (1) 18 Rae McMillen, Amarillo, Texas
6. (3) 75X Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
7. (4) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (4) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 5 Brock Dockins, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 8 Kyle Higdon, Amarillo, Texas
4. (1) 75M Cody Meiwes, Hereford, Texas
5. (3) 21K Michaelle Kenyon, Amarillo, Texas
6. (2) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
4. (9) 68J Robert Layton, Amarillo, Texas
5. (1) 7 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
6. (8) 5 Brock Dockins, Amarillo, Texas
7. (15) 33 Lake Norman, Amarillo, Texas
8. (23) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
9. (18) 00 Braden White, Amarillo, Texas
10. (17) 01 Anthony Bichard, Amarillo, Texas
11. (2) 84 Chris Daniels, Amarillo, Texas
12. (6) 1 Michael Ewing, Amarillo, Texas
13. (25) 1V Chase Van Oy, Amarillo, Texas
14. (12) 8 Kyle Higdon, Amarillo, Texas
15. (22) 80 Thomas Wells, Adrian, Texas
16. (24) 11 Jeffery Thompson, Amarillo, Texas
17. (19) 18 Rae McMillen, Amarillo, Texas
18. (21) 13 Kale Norman, Amarillo, Texas
19. (16) 75M Cody Meiwes, Hereford, Texas
20. (13) 008K Cody Sauer, Lubbock, Texas
21. (11) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
22. (7) 47A Shadden Lanier, Panhandle, Texas
23. (10) 175 Howard Elliot, Canyon, Texas
24. (14) 12 Larry Myers
DQ – (20) 21K Michaelle Kenyon, Amarillo, Texas
DQ – (26) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 75X Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas