HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, April 20
Opening Night

Results for June 10, 2023

June 10, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (3) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
4. (5) 21 Derek Scott, Canyon, Texas
5. (6) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 21 Derek Scott, Canyon, Texas
5. (3) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
6. (6) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 75 Brandon Jones, Lubbock, Texas
3. (7) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 3 Braedyn Kowalewski, Panhandle, Texas
5. (5) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
6. (3) 97M Trent Massey, Amarillo, Texas
7. (6) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – MG36 Michael Garrard, Stinnett, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
2. (7) 15 Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 23A Ryan Penrod, Lubbock, Texas
6. (3) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
7. (2) 6B Michael Boatman, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 12 Trevin Graves, Lubbock, Texas
2. (7) 10Z Jeremy Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 1 Ryan Reeves, Lubbock, Texas
4. (5) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 95A Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
6. (3) 10 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
7. (2) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 10Z Jeremy Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
4. (10) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
5. (11) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
6. (8) 1 Ryan Reeves, Lubbock, Texas
7. (12) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
8. (2) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
9. (18) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
10. (16) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
11. (17) 10 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
12. (15) 97M Trent Massey, Amarillo, Texas
13. (19) 6B Michael Boatman, Amarillo, Texas
14. (4) 75 Brandon Jones, Lubbock, Texas
15. (21) MG36 Michael Garrard, Stinnett, Texas
16. (14) 95A Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
17. (13) 23A Ryan Penrod, Lubbock, Texas
18. (20) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
19. (7) 11W Ty Weatherbee, Amarillo, Texas
20. (9) 3 Braedyn Kowalewski, Panhandle, Texas
21. (3) 12 Trevin Graves, Lubbock, Texas
DNS – 15 Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 21 Marcos Tobar, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 54X Kenzlee Denny, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 94 Blane Ross, Amarillo, Texas
4. (6) 17 Joshua Daniel, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 62 Jarod Blackwell, Amarillo, Texas
6. (3) 2XL Teddy Lindsey, Canyon, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 4 Austin Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
2. (2) 8 Sadie Hilton, Borger, Texas
3. (3) 95 Cora Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 98K Mckynlee Wilkinson, Borger, Texas
5. (4) 13M Maverick Meiwes, Hereford, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 4 Austin Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
2. (3) 54X Kenzlee Denny, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 94 Blane Ross, Amarillo, Texas
4. (6) 95 Cora Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 8 Sadie Hilton, Borger, Texas
6. (7) 98K Mckynlee Wilkinson, Borger, Texas
7. (11) 17 Joshua Daniel, Amarillo, Texas
8. (1) 21 Marcos Tobar, Amarillo, Texas
9. (8) 62 Jarod Blackwell, Amarillo, Texas
10. (9) 13M Maverick Meiwes, Hereford, Texas
11. (10) 2XL Teddy Lindsey, Canyon, Texas

305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 6 Kaden Taylor, Forgan, Okla.
2. (5) 2 Brekton Crouch, Lubbock, Texas
3. (1) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
4. (6) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 20B Chase Bolf, Burkburnett, Texas
6. (4) 33W Drew Wakefield, Tuttle, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 18W Levi West, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 33 Koby Walters, Liberal, Kan.
4. (2) 19D Ryan Dalrymple, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 10R Justin Brannon, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 2C Chris Brannon, Claude, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 2 Brekton Crouch, Lubbock, Texas
2. (4) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 33 Koby Walters, Liberal, Kan.
4. (9) 20B Chase Bolf, Burkburnett, Texas
5. (12) 2C Chris Brannon, Claude, Texas
6. (5) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
7. (2) 18W Levi West, Amarillo, Texas
8. (1) 6 Kaden Taylor, Forgan, Okla.
9. (8) 19D Ryan Dalrymple, Amarillo, Texas
10. (10) 10R Justin Brannon, Amarillo, Texas
11. (11) 33W Drew Wakefield, Tuttle, Okla.
12. (7) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas

LIMITED LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 14X Kayden Denny, Amarillo, Texas
2. (8) 9 Kenton Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
4. (1) 27X Brandon Watson, Panhandle, Texas
5. (7) 29 Chris Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
6. (3) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
DNS – (5) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – (2) 1ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas
2. (2) 17R Charles Rosebrugh, Borger, Texas
3. (5) 19P Douglas Payne, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 50D Nathan Dodson, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 82 Evan Mcnatt, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 52 Matt McNatt, Amarillo, Texas
7. (7) 911 Alexis Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas
2. (3) 9 Kenton Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 19P Douglas Payne, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
5. (13) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
6. (8) 50D Nathan Dodson, Amarillo, Texas
7. (11) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
8. (10) 82 Evan Mcnatt, Amarillo, Texas
9. (9) 29 Chris Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
10. (4) 17R Charles Rosebrugh, Borger, Texas
11. (7) 27X Brandon Watson, Panhandle, Texas
12. (12) 52 Matt McNatt, Amarillo, Texas
13. (14) 911 Alexis Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
14. (1) 14X Kayden Denny, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – (15) 1ES James Errington, Amarillo, Texas

STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 00 Braden White, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 50 Rocky Kenyon, Amarilo, Texas
3. (8) 47A Shadden Lanier, Panhandle, Texas
4. (6) 70 Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 175 Brandon Jones, Lubbock, Texas
6. (9) 12 Larry Myers
7. (5) 8 Kyle Higdon, Amarillo, Texas
8. (4) 13 Kale Norman, Amarillo, Texas
9. (2) 6B Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 68J Robert Layton, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
4. (7) 52G James Gabel, Amarillo, Texas
5. (2) 7X Greg Parscal, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 2 Steven Smallwood, Lubbock, Texas
7. (1) 15T Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
8. (8) 28 Joe Holt, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 2X Brandon R Williams, Lubbock, Texas
3. (2) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 7W Tucker Wheeler, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 1 Michael Ewing, Amarillo, Texas
6. (8) 11 Jeffery Thompson, Amarillo, Texas
7. (7) 77 Shane Orr, Borger, Texas
8. (4) 1V Doug Van Noy, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 4M Jason Lester, Lubbock, Texas
2. (3) 01 Jeremy Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 192 Trey Hale, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 36 Chase Orr, Stinnett, Texas
5. (7) 75 Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
6. (8) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
7. (6) 80 Thomas (Shakey) Wells, Adrian, Texas
8. (2) 33 Lake Norman, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (1) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
2. (8) 15S Tyler Speed, Lubbock, Texas
3. (4) 07T Austin Rushing, Lubbock, Texas
4. (3) 47 Charley Hicks, Lubbock, Texas
5. (6) 5 Brock Dockins, Amarillo, Texas
6. (7) 7 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
7. (2) 75M Cody Meiwes, Hereford, Texas
8. (5) 18 Rae McMillen, Amarillo, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 47A Shadden Lanier, Panhandle, Texas
2. (2) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
3. (8) 5 Brock Dockins, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 36 Chase Orr, Stinnett, Texas
5. (6) 175 Brandon Jones, Lubbock, Texas
6. (7) 1 Michael Ewing, Amarillo, Texas
7. (3) 07T Austin Rushing, Lubbock, Texas
8. (16) 6B Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
9. (10) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
10. (12) 77 Shane Orr, Borger, Texas
11. (13) 75M Cody Meiwes, Hereford, Texas
12. (9) 2 Steven Smallwood, Lubbock, Texas
13. (15) 33 Lake Norman, Amarillo, Texas
14. (14) 28 Joe Holt, Amarillo, Texas
15. (4) 52G James Gabel, Amarillo, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (7) 75 Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
2. (3) 70 Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 47 Charley Hicks, Lubbock, Texas
4. (15) 18 Rae McMillen, Amarillo, Texas
5. (8) 12 Larry Myers
6. (4) 7W Tucker Wheeler, Amarillo, Texas
7. (13) 13 Kale Norman, Amarillo, Texas
8. (14) 1V Doug Van Noy, Amarillo, Texas
9. (6) 7X Greg Parscal, Amarillo, Texas
10. (10) 7 Halston Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
11. (2) 192 Trey Hale, Amarillo, Texas
12. (9) 11 Jeffery Thompson, Amarillo, Texas
13. (11) 15T Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – (1) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
3. (7) 2X Brandon R Williams, Lubbock, Texas
4. (6) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
5. (8) 01 Jeremy Gossett, Amarillo, Texas
6. (12) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
7. (5) 50 Rocky Kenyon, Amarilo, Texas
8. (10) 47A Shadden Lanier, Panhandle, Texas
9. (14) 5 Brock Dockins, Amarillo, Texas
10. (13) 70 Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
11. (20) 1 Michael Ewing, Amarillo, Texas
12. (19) 12 Larry Myers
13. (17) 18 Rae McMillen, Amarillo, Texas
14. (15) 47 Charley Hicks, Lubbock, Texas
15. (9) 15S Tyler Speed, Lubbock, Texas
16. (16) 36 Chase Orr, Stinnett, Texas
17. (11) 75 Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
18. (21) 7W Tucker Wheeler, Amarillo, Texas
19. (22) 07T Austin Rushing, Lubbock, Texas
20. (1) 00 Braden White, Amarillo, Texas
21. (3) 4M Jason Lester, Lubbock, Texas
22. (18) 175 Brandon Jones, Lubbock, Texas
23. (23) 13 Kale Norman, Amarillo, Texas