HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, April 20
Opening Night

Results for June 24, 2023

June 24, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas
2. (5) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (2) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
4. (1) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 21 Derek Scott, Canyon, Texas
4. (3) 96 Curtis Floyd, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas
4. (9) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 55G Braden Gress, Amarillo, Texas
6. (7) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
7. (8) 96 Curtis Floyd, Amarillo, Texas
8. (6) 21 Derek Scott, Canyon, Texas
9. (3) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
3. (3) 23A Ryan Penrod, Lubbock, Texas
4. (5) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 45 Daxton Riggle, Borger, Texas
DNS – 38 Dakota Wheeler, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
3. (1) 3 Braedyn Kowalewski, Panhandle, Texas
4. (4) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
5. (2) 1 Ryan Reeves, Lubbock, Texas
6. (7) 95A Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
7. (5) MG36 Michael Garrard, Stinnett, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
4. (5) 68X Colton Wilkinson, Borger, Texas
5. (6) 97M Trent Massey, Amarillo, Texas
6. (3) 12 Trevin Graves, Lubbock, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
6. (14) 1 Ryan Reeves, Lubbock, Texas
7. (4) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
8. (10) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
9. (12) 68X Colton Wilkinson, Borger, Texas
10. (9) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
11. (16) 45 Daxton Riggle, Borger, Texas
12. (15) 97M Trent Massey, Amarillo, Texas
13. (19) MG36 Michael Garrard, Stinnett, Texas
14. (18) 12 Trevin Graves, Lubbock, Texas
15. (11) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
16. (7) 23A Ryan Penrod, Lubbock, Texas
17. (13) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
18. (17) 95A Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
19. (8) 3 Braedyn Kowalewski, Panhandle, Texas
DNS – 38 Dakota Wheeler, Amarillo, Texas

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 94 Blane Ross, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 54X Kenzlee Denny, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 21 Marcos Tobar, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) 14M Michael Reyes, Shamrock, Texas
5. (5) 14K Kollin Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas
6. (1) 62 Jarod Blackwell, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 17 Joshua Daniel, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 95 Cora Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 8 Sadie Hilton, Borger, Texas
3. (5) 98K Mckynlee Wilkinson, Borger, Texas
4. (3) 2XL Teddy Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
5. (1) 14T Kooper Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas
6. (2) 4 Austin Lindsey, Canyon, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 95 Cora Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 21 Marcos Tobar, Amarillo, Texas
3. (9) 14K Kollin Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas
4. (1) 94 Blane Ross, Amarillo, Texas
5. (7) 14M Michael Reyes, Shamrock, Texas
6. (3) 54X Kenzlee Denny, Amarillo, Texas
7. (4) 8 Sadie Hilton, Borger, Texas
8. (8) 62 Jarod Blackwell, Amarillo, Texas
9. (6) 98K Mckynlee Wilkinson, Borger, Texas
DNS – 2XL Teddy Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
DNS – 14T Kooper Teafatiller, Iowa Park, Texas
DNS – 4 Austin Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
DNS – 17 Joshua Daniel, Amarillo, Texas

LIMITED LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 27X Brandon Watson, Panhandle, Texas
2. (2) 50D Nathan Dodson, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 14X Kayden Denny, Amarillo, Texas
4. (7) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
5. (6) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
6. (3) 911 Alexis Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
7. (4) 82 Evan Mcnatt, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas
2. (3) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
3. (2) 29T Teddy Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
4. (5) 52 Matt McNatt, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 7 Aaron Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 9 Kenton Sanders, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas
2. (3) 50D Nathan Dodson, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
4. (12) 9 Kenton Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
5. (1) 27X Brandon Watson, Panhandle, Texas
6. (7) 88K Brayden Bowles, Adrian, Texas
7. (9) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
8. (13) 82 Evan Mcnatt, Amarillo, Texas
9. (10) 7 Aaron Shipman, Amarillo, Texas
10. (11) 911 Alexis Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
11. (6) 29T Teddy Lindsey, Canyon, Texas
12. (5) 14X Kayden Denny, Amarillo, Texas
13. (8) 52 Matt McNatt, Amarillo, Texas

STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 47D Zach Dodson, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 50 Rocky Kenyon, Amarilo, Texas
3. (5) 6 Stephen Torrez, Martha, Okla.
4. (4) 7X Greg Parscal, Amarillo, Texas
5. (7) 80 Thomas (Shakey) Wells, Adrian, Texas
6. (2) 77 Shane Orr, Borger, Texas
7. (1) 9 Carter Torrez, Martha, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 5 Brock Dockins, Amarillo, Texas
3. (2) 84 Chris Daniels, Amarillo, Texas
4. (1) 18 Rae McMillen, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 75 Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
6. (3) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
7. (7) 27R Roger Blackwell, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 192 Trey Hale, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 15T Tyler Carter, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 07 Koltyn Bichard, Amarillo, Texas
6. (2) EA2 Eddie Akin Jr., Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 11 Jeffery Thompson, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 00 Braden White, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 7W Tucker Wheeler, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 175 Howard Elliot, Canyon, Texas
6. (2) 12 Larry Myers

Feature:
1. (3) 192 Trey Hale, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
3. (11) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 50 Rocky Kenyon, Amarilo, Texas
5. (18) 75 Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
6. (4) 00 Braden White, Amarillo, Texas
7. (8) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
8. (10) 84 Chris Daniels, Amarillo, Texas
9. (6) 5 Brock Dockins, Amarillo, Texas
10. (14) 18 Rae McMillen, Amarillo, Texas
11. (17) 80 Thomas Wells, Adrian, Texas
12. (9) 6 Stephen Torrez, Martha, Okla.
13. (12) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
14. (1) 47D Zach Dodson, Amarillo, Texas
15. (13) 7X Greg Parscal, Amarillo, Texas
16. (16) 7W Tucker Wheeler, Amarillo, Texas
17. (15) 15T Tyler Carter, Amarillo, Texas
18. (7) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
19. (21) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
20. (23) 9 Carter Torrez, Martha, Okla.
21. (25) 07 Koltyn Bichard, Amarillo, Texas
22. (19) 175 Howard Elliot, Canyon, Texas
23. (24) 11 Jeffery Thompson, Amarillo, Texas
24. (26) 27R Roger Blackwell, Amarillo, Texas
25. (20) 77 Shane Orr, Borger, Texas
26. (22) EA2 Eddie Akin Jr., Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 12 Larry Myers

ASCS 410 SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 74B John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 0J Jeremy McCune, Billings, Mont.
3. (4) G6 Cody Gardner, Benton, Ark.
4. (3) 1 Paul White, Waco, Texas
5. (1) 21 Michelle Parson, Abilene, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 6M Blake Mallory, Joshua, Texas
2. (1) 44 Jason Howell, Fort Worth, Texas
3. (3) 79 Keith Martin, Faulkin, Texas
4. (4) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 10G Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 4 Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas
2. (4) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
3. (2) 25B Blaine Baxter, Liberty Hill, Texas
4. (3) 1B Brian Gramm, Sand Springs, Okla.
5. (5) 19D Ryan Dalrymple, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 74B John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 44 Jason Howell, Fort Worth, Texas
3. (3) 4 Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas
4. (8) 79 Keith Martin, Faulkin, Texas
5. (5) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
6. (7) G6 Cody Gardner, Benton, Ark.
7. (13) 10G Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas
8. (4) 0J Jeremy McCune, Billings, Mont.
9. (11) 1 Paul White, Waco, Texas
10. (10) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
11. (9) 25B Blaine Baxter, Liberty Hill, Texas
12. (12) 1B Brian Gramm, Sand Springs, Okla.
13. (15) 21 Michelle Parson, Abilene, Texas
14. (14) 19D Ryan Dalrymple, Amarillo, Texas
15. (2) 6M Blake Mallory, Joshua, Texas