HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, April 6
Open Practice

Results for July 15, 2023

July 15, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 22M Sammy McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
3. (2) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas
4. (4) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
5. (3) 56 Matt Freitas, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 1T Cameron Thomas, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 21 Derek Scott, Canyon, Texas
4. (4) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
5. (2) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 22M Sammy McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 7 A.J. Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 9 Danton Odell, Canyon, Texas
4. (2) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
5. (7) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
6. (8) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
7. (10) 75 Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
8. (4) 1T Cameron Thomas, Amarillo, Texas
9. (11) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
10. (9) 56 Matt Freitas, Amarillo, Texas
11. (12) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
12. (6) 21 Derek Scott, Canyon, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 17C Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
4. (1) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 199 Brian Morris, Amarillo, Texas
6. (5) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 1 Ryan Reeves, Lubbock, Texas
3. (2) 10 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
4. (3) 117 J.P. Vasquez Jr., Lubbock, Texas
5. (4) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
6. (6) 23A Ryan Penrod, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (5) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 45 Daxton Riggle, Borger, Texas
3. (3) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
4. (6) 3 Braedyn Kowalewski, Panhandle, Texas
5. (4) 27X Brandon Watson, Panhandle, Texas
6. (2) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) J21 Billy Graham, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 1 Ryan Reeves, Lubbock, Texas
4. (1) 17C Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
5. (7) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
7. (6) 45 Daxton Riggle, Borger, Texas
8. (11) 117 J.P. Vasquez Jr., Lubbock, Texas
9. (8) 10 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
10. (10) 58 Braden Elliott, Amarillo, Texas
11. (14) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
12. (15) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
13. (12) 3 Braedyn Kowalewski, Panhandle, Texas
14. (9) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
15. (16) 23A Ryan Penrod, Lubbock, Texas
16. (13) 199 Brian Morris, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 27X Brandon Watson, Panhandle, Texas
DNS – 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas

305 NON-WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 1 Paul White, Waco, Texas
2. (3) 74B John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (4) 42 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (5) 10 Bryan Debrick, Irving, Texas
6. (6) 72 Gary Floyd, San Angelo, Texas
7. (7) 48 LJ Moore, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – (8) 1W BP White, Temple, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) G6 Cody Gardner, Benton, Ark.
2. (1) 79 Keith Martin, Faulkin, Texas
3. (2) 6 Christian Moore, Tyler, Texas
4. (5) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 619JR Claudia Sigala, Pena Blanca, N.M.
6. (3) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (6) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
DNS – (8) 57P Peter Walker, Bullard, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 20 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
2. (3) 44 Jason Howell, Fort Worth, Texas
3. (2) 57 Chase Parson, Abilene, Texas
4. (5) 16 Anthony Nicholson, Bartlett, Tenn.
5. (6) 21 Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (1) 38B Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
7. (7) 63 Chris Williams, Forney, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 74B John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) G6 Cody Gardner, Benton, Ark.
3. (3) 1 Paul White, Waco, Texas
4. (13) 42 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (21) 77 Colt Treharn, Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (11) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (10) 16 Anthony Nicholson, Bartlett, Tenn.
8. (14) 21 Caleb Stelzig, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (9) 45X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
10. (18) 63 Chris Williams, Forney, Texas
11. (20) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
12. (19) 38B Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
13. (15) 10 Bryan Debrick, Irving, Texas
14. (8) 57 Chase Parson, Abilene, Texas
15. (17) 48 LJ Moore, Amarillo, Texas
16. (6) 20 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
17. (2) 44 Jason Howell, Fort Worth, Texas
18. (1) 79 Keith Martin, Faulkin, Texas
19. (7) 6 Christian Moore, Tyler, Texas
20. (12) 619JR Claudia Sigala, Pena Blanca, N.M.
21. (22) 1W BP White, Temple, Texas
22. (16) 72 Gary Floyd, San Angelo, Texas
23. (23) 57P Peter Walker, Bullard, Texas

STREET STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 75 Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
2. (1) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 13 Kale Norman, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 77 Shane Orr, Borger, Texas
5. (3) 15T Tyler Carter, Amarillo, Texas
6. (2) 80 Thomas (Shakey) Wells, Adrian, Texas
DNS – (6) 27R Roger Blackwell, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 5 Brock Dockins, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 00 Braden White, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 175 Howard Elliot, Canyon, Texas
5. (4) 42 Jeff Walker, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 12 Larry Myers
DNS – (7) 1V Chase Van Oy, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (5) 47A Shadden Lanier, Panhandle, Texas
2. (6) 84 Chris Daniels, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 33 Lake Norman, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 18 Rae McMillen, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
6. (2) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
7. (7) 7X Greg Parscal, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 192 Trey Hale, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 1 Michael Ewing, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
5. (7) 07 Koltyn Bichard, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) EA2 Eddie Akin Jr., Amarillo, Texas
7. (2) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
2. (5) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
3. (2) 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
4. (3) 47A Shadden Lanier, Panhandle, Texas
5. (1) 75 Jansyn Utter, Fritch, Texas
6. (8) 192 Trey Hale, Amarillo, Texas
7. (28) 88 Daniel Spitler, Amarillo, Texas
8. (6) 5 Brock Dockins, Amarillo, Texas
9. (9) 13 Kale Norman, Amarillo, Texas
10. (23) 54 Josh Barnette, Amarillo, Texas
11. (11) 33 Lake Norman, Amarillo, Texas
12. (13) 77 Shane Orr, Borger, Texas
13. (21) 80 Thomas (Shakey) Wells, Adrian, Texas
14. (15) 18 Rae McMillen, Amarillo, Texas
15. (7) 84 Chris Daniels, Amarillo, Texas
16. (14) 175 Howard Elliot, Canyon, Texas
17. (19) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
18. (16) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
19. (12) 1 Michael Ewing, Amarillo, Texas
20. (17) 15T Tyler Carter, Amarillo, Texas
21. (10) 00 Braden White, Amarillo, Texas
22. (20) 07 Koltyn Bichard, Amarillo, Texas
23. (18) 42 Jeff Walker, Amarillo, Texas
24. (24) EA2 Eddie Akin Jr., Amarillo, Texas
25. (25) 27R Roger Blackwell, Amarillo, Texas
26. (26) 1V Chase Van Oy, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – (22) 12 Larry Myers
DNS – (27) 7X Greg Parscal, Amarillo, Texas