HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, April 6
Open Practice

Results for September 30, 2022

September 30, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

J&T DITCHING SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 55W Danny Wood, Norman, Okla.
2. (3) 9 Chase Randall, Waco, Texas
3. (1) 1 Justin Zimmerman, Athens, Texas
4. (7) 2X Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas
5. (8) 79 Ryan Hall, Midlothian, Texas
6. (5) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
7. (6) 88R Ryder LaPlant, Oklahoma City, Okla.
8. (4) 7L Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 2J Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan.
2. (1) 20W Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas
3. (5) 6 Kaden Taylor, Forgan, Okla.
4. (8) 33 Koby Walters, Liberal, Kan.
5. (7) 78 Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla.
6. (4) 7X Nate Hammond, Midland, Texas
7. (6) 22S Jax Redline, Amarillo, Texas
8. (3) 16 Conner Thomas, Post, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 62 Scott Bogucki, McLaren Vale, S.A., Australia
3. (7) 83 Jett Hays, Fort Worth, Texas
4. (6) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 13 Alexander Ort, Pampa, Texas
6. (2) 23 Junior Jenkins, Greenville, Texas
7. (5) 2024 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 9H Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
3. (5) 74B John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 7T Landon Thompson, Fort Worth, Texas
6. (2) 37 Jack Hall, Mustang, Okla.
7. (7) 8J Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan.

Heat #5:
1. (4) 14X Braxston Wilson, Lubbock, Texas
2. (2) 7 Joe Lee, Cache, Okla.
3. (1) 03 Joe Wood Jr., Newcastle, Okla.
4. (3) 2 Brekton Crouch, Lubbock, Texas
5. (6) 21X Taylor Velasquez, Liberal, Kan.
6. (7) 20 Brecken Reese, Canyon, Texas
7. (5) 13P Paige Brewer, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #6:
1. (1) 2X Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas
2. (6) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 8J Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan.
4. (3) 21X Taylor Velasquez, Liberal, Kan.
5. (2) 33 Koby Walters, Liberal, Kan.
6. (8) 16 Conner Thomas, Post, Texas
7. (7) 7X Nate Hammond, Midland, Texas
8. (5) 13 Alexander Ort, Pampa, Texas

Heat #7:
1. (2) 74B John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 78 Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla.
3. (6) 03 Joe Wood Jr., Newcastle, Okla.
4. (5) 20W Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas
5. (7) 7 Joe Lee, Cache, Okla.
6. (4) 2024 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
7. (8) 23 Junior Jenkins, Greenville, Texas
8. (3) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas

Heat #8:
1. (2) 20 Brecken Reese, Canyon, Texas
2. (4) 2J Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan.
3. (6) 14X Braxston Wilson, Lubbock, Texas
4. (1) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 6 Kaden Taylor, Forgan, Okla.
6. (5) 37 Jack Hall, Mustang, Okla.
7. (7) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #9:
1. (1) 83 Jett Hays, Fort Worth, Texas
2. (2) 7T Landon Thompson, Fort Worth, Texas
3. (4) 55W Danny Wood, Norman, Okla.
4. (5) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
5. (3) 22S Jax Redline, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 9 Chase Randall, Waco, Texas
7. (7) 9H Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #10:
1. (7) 2 Brekton Crouch, Lubbock, Texas
2. (6) 1 Justin Zimmerman, Athens, Texas
3. (5) 62 Scott Bogucki, Mclaren Vale, SA
4. (1) 79 Ryan Hall, Midlothian, Texas
5. (3) 88R Ryder LaPlant, Oklahoma City, Okla.
6. (2) 13P Paige Brewer, Lubbock, Texas
7. (4) 7L Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas

COOLHORSE TRAILER REPAIR LIMITED MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
2. (3) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 42 Zane Goff, Onalaska , Texas
4. (5) 02 Chance Mcdaniel, Midland, Texas
5. (7) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
6. (1) 34D Chris Darnell, Amarillo, Texas
7. (4) 27 Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
8. (8) 1ES Doug Van Noy, Amarillo, Texas
9. (9) 17C Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
2. (7) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
3. (6) 44 Sammy McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
5. (3) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
6. (2) 30 Heath Herrington, Odessa, Texas
7. (8) 33 Lake Norman, Amarillo, Texas
8. (5) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 8K Kyle Higdon, Amarillo, Texas
2. (1) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
3. (6) 92T Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
4. (7) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
5. (2) 379 Ryan Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
6. (4) 10R Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
7. (5) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
8. (8) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (4) 45 Daxton Riggle, Borger, Texas
2. (5) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
3. (7) 75 Brandon Jones, Lubbock, Texas
4. (8) 54 Clint Humphreys, Sudan, Texas
5. (1) 95A Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 321 Braedyn Kowalewski, Panhandle, Texas
7. (2) 7 Terry Fassauer, Canyon, Texas
8. (3) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (1) 78 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas
2. (2) 92 Jeff Kaup, Woodward, Okla.
3. (4) 10 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
4. (6) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
5. (3) 56 Wally Reeves, Lubbock, Texas
6. (7) 26N Trent Massey, Amarillo, Texas
7. (8) 44J Justin DuBois, Ropesville, Texas
8. (5) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #6:
1. (3) 15 Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) J21 Pat McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
4. (1) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
5. (5) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
6. (7) 68X Colton Wilkinson, Borger, Texas
7. (6) 1135 Daniel Kidwell, Lubbock, Texas
DNS – 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas

Heat #7:
1. (1) 44 Sammy McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
3. (4) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
4. (3) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
5. (6) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
6. (5) 02 Chance Mcdaniel, Midland, Texas
7. (9) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
8. (8) 95A Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
9. (7) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #8:
1. (1) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) J21 Pat McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
3. (5) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
4. (7) 10R Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
5. (3) 1ES Doug Van Noy, Amarillo, Texas
6. (2) 33 Lake Norman, Amarillo, Texas
7. (4) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
8. (8) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas

Heat #9:
1. (1) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 92T Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
3. (6) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 92 Jeff Kaup, Woodward, Okla.
5. (4) 30 Heath Herrington, Odessa, Texas
6. (7) 78 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas
7. (2) 44J Justin DuBois, Ropesville, Texas
DNS – 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas

Heat #10:
1. (3) 17C Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
2. (2) 75 Brandon Jones, Lubbock, Texas
3. (4) 26N Trent Massey, Amarillo, Texas
4. (7) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
5. (8) 56 Wally Reeves, Lubbock, Texas
6. (6) 10 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
7. (1) 68X Colton Wilkinson, Borger, Texas
8. (5) 27 Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas

Heat #11:
1. (6) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
2. (3) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
4. (1) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
5. (8) 45 Daxton Riggle, Borger, Texas
6. (5) 379 Ryan Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
7. (2) 1135 Daniel Kidwell, Lubbock, Texas
8. (7) 7 Terry Fassauer, Canyon, Texas

Heat #12:
1. (2) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
2. (4) 42 Zane Goff, Onalaska , Texas
3. (1) 54 Clint Humphreys, Sudan, Texas
4. (8) 8K Kyle Higdon, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 34D Chris Darnell, Amarillo, Texas
6. (5) 15 Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
7. (3) 321 Braedyn Kowalewski, Panhandle, Texas
8. (7) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas