HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Saturday, April 6
Open Practice

Results for October 1, 2022

October 1, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

J&T DITCHING SPRINT CARS

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 20W Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas
2. (2) 20 Brecken Reese, Canyon, Texas
3. (3) 7T Landon Thompson, Fort Worth, Texas
4. (5) 79 Ryan Hall, Midlothian, Texas
5. (12) 13 Alexander Ort, Pampa, Texas
6. (11) 16 Conner Thomas, Post, Texas
7. (6) 21X Taylor Velasquez, Liberal, Kan.
8. (10) 23 Junior Jenkins, Greenville, Texas
9. (7) 38 Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas
10. (4) 6 Kaden Taylor, Forgan, Okla.
11. (9) 22S Jax Redline, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – (8) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (3) 9 Chase Randall, Waco, Texas
2. (1) 7 Joe Lee, Cache, Okla.
3. (2) 78 Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla.
4. (4) 9H Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
6. (5) 8J Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan.
7. (8) 37 Jack Hall, Mustang, Okla.
8. (7) 88R Ryder LaPlant, Oklahoma City, Okla.
9. (9) 7X Nate Hammond, Midland, Texas
10. (10) 2024 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
11. (11) 13P Paige Brewer, Lubbock, Texas
DNS – 7L Rick Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 56 Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 74B John Carney II, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 14X Braxston Wilson, Lubbock, Texas
4. (3) 2J Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan.
5. (10) 2X Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas
6. (13) 20W Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas
7. (5) 83 Jett Hays, Fort Worth, Texas
8. (8) 1 Justin Zimmerman, Athens, Texas
9. (17) 7T Landon Thompson, Fort Worth, Texas
10. (9) 55W Danny Wood, Norman, Okla.
11. (18) 78 Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla.
12. (4) 2 Brekton Crouch, Lubbock, Texas
13. (15) 20 Brecken Reese, Canyon, Texas
14. (12) 2B Brett Becker, Odessa, Texas
15. (24) 8J Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan.
16. (20) 9H Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (21) 13 Alexander Ort, Pampa, Texas
18. (23) 16 Conner Thomas, Post, Texas
19. (14) 9 Chase Randall, Waco, Texas
20. (19) 79 Ryan Hall, Midlothian, Texas
21. (11) 03 Joe Wood Jr., Newcastle, Okla.
22. (16) 7 Joe Lee, Cache, Okla.
23. (22) B7 Brad Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
DQ – (7) 62 Scott Bogucki, Mclaren Vale, SA

COOLHORSE TRAILER REPAIR LIMITED MODIFIEDS

"C" Feature #1:
1. (1) 10R Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
2. (3) 02 Chance Mcdaniel, Midland, Texas
3. (4) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) 17C Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
6. (8) 95A Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
7. (7) 33 Lake Norman, Amarillo, Texas
8. (12) 8 Michael Hilton, Borger, Texas
9. (9) 31 Neal DeBord, Amarillo, Texas
10. (10) 1135 Daniel Kidwell, Lubbock, Texas
11. (11) 27 Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
12. (5) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.

"C" Feature #2:
1. (2) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
2. (3) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
3. (1) 10 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
4. (5) 34D Chris Darnell, Amarillo, Texas
5. (10) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 379 Ryan Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
7. (11) 19 Chris Golden, Elk City, Okla.
8. (9) 44J Justin DuBois, Ropesville, Texas
9. (8) 321 Braedyn Kowalewski, Panhandle, Texas
10. (7) 68X Colton Wilkinson, Borger, Texas
11. (4) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (13) 10R Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
2. (1) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
3. (3) 92 Jeff Kaup, Woodward, Okla.
4. (2) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
6. (7) 15 Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
7. (5) 78 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas
8. (10) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
9. (16) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
10. (17) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
11. (9) 26N Trent Massey, Amarillo, Texas
12. (23) 95A Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
13. (4) 54 Clint Humphreys, Sudan, Texas
14. (18) 10 Cap Ivy, Stinnett, Texas
15. (21) 48FF Brett Cummings, Stinnett, Texas
16. (24) 379 Ryan Lovelady, Amarillo, Texas
17. (22) 24G Garret Ratliff, Amarillo, Texas
18. (14) 20 Brock Hall, Amarillo, Texas
19. (19) 17C Chad Lundegreen, Amarillo, Texas
20. (11) 19S Stan Sanders, Amarillo, Texas
21. (12) 56 Wally Reeves, Lubbock, Texas
22. (8) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
23. (15) 02 Chance Mcdaniel, Midland, Texas
24. (20) 34D Chris Darnell, Amarillo, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
2. (2) 99 Scott Groen, Dalhart, Texas
3. (13) 10R Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
4. (3) 8K Kyle Higdon, Amarillo, Texas
5. (17) 818 Kalvin King, Amarillo, Texas
6. (6) 45 Daxton Riggle, Borger, Texas
7. (9) 75 Brandon Jones, Lubbock, Texas
8. (14) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
9. (10) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
10. (8) 92T Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
11. (12) 189 Doug Gillespie, Amarillo, Texas
12. (21) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
13. (5) 42 Zane Goff, Onalaska , Texas
14. (16) 100 Braden Howell, Amarillo, Texas
15. (11) 89 Koty Kowalewski, Amarillo, Texas
16. (20) 2 Dustin Grajczyk, Amarillo, Texas
17. (18) 15 Robby Carter, Amarillo, Texas
18. (22) 4 Jimmy Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
19. (24) 95A Jesus Alvarez, Amarillo, Texas
20. (23) 26N Trent Massey, Amarillo, Texas
21. (19) 78 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas
22. (7) 44 Sammy McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
23. (4) J21 Pat McNabb, Amarillo, Texas
24. (15) 92 Jeff Kaup, Woodward, Okla.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (3) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
3. (5) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (7) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 68J Rob Layton, Amarillo, Texas
6. (2) 72X Michael Sisson, Lubbock, Texas
7. (8) 892 Josh Whitehead, Whiteface, Texas
8. (6) 4 Justin Loera, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
2. (6) 5 Dakota Folsom, Lubbock, Texas
3. (4) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (7) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
5. (2) 66 Ty Page, New Home, Texas
6. (1) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
7. (5) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (1) 26 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
3. (3) 41 Michael Johnson, Amarillo, Texas
4. (2) M17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (6) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
6. (7) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (8) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
8. (4) 5 Dakota Folsom, Lubbock, Texas
9. (13) 72X Michael Sisson, Lubbock, Texas
10. (15) 111 Chad Chestnut, Amarillo, Texas
11. (10) 68J Rob Layton, Amarillo, Texas
12. (14) 4 Justin Loera, Lubbock, Texas
DNS – (9) 892 Josh Whitehead, Whiteface, Texas
DNS – (11) 66 Ty Page, New Home, Texas
DNS – (12) 562 Craig Walker, Roswell, N.M.